STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,301 this week

Esther McVey


Esther McVey was born on October 24, 1967 in Liverpool, Merseyside, England. She is an actress, known for Goodnight Sweetheart (1993), UK General Election (1950) and It's Only TV... But I Like It (1999). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 20 Sep 2014
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Esther McVey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Goodnight Sweetheart Interviewer
(1998)
UK General Election Herself - Conservative, Employment Minister
(2015)
Through the Keyhole Herself - Panellist
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1998 Goodnight Sweetheart (TV Series)
Interviewer
- London Pride (1998) ... Interviewer
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Esther McVey MP

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Conservative politician who was previously a television presenter.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed