No photo available. Represent Quinton McPherson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,089,077 this week

Quinton McPherson (1870–1940)

Quinton McPherson was born on October 26, 1870 in Holborn, London, England. He was an actor, known for The Amazing Adventure (1936), The Ghost Goes West (1935) and Storm in a Teacup (1937). He died on January 2, 1940 in Clapham, London. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quinton McPherson's work have you seen?

Known For

The Amazing Adventure
(1936)
The Ghost Goes West
(1935)
Storm in a Teacup
Storm in a Teacup Baillie Callender
(1937)
What Happened Then?
(1934)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1939 Annie Laurie
Small (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1939 The Mysterious Mr. Davis
The Landlord
 1938 Dangerous Medicine
Dr. Macomber (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1937 Storm in a Teacup
Baillie Callender (as Quinton Macpherson)
 1936 Talk of the Devil
Angus (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1936 Rembrandt
Official (uncredited)
 1936 Forbidden Music
Customs Officer
 1936 The Amazing Adventure
Clowes (as Quinton MacPherson)
 1936 If I Were Rich
Higginbotham (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1936 This Green Hell (uncredited)
 1936 Beloved Impostor
Mr. Watts (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1936 King of the Castle (uncredited)
 1935 Maria Marten, or The Murder in the Red Barn
Matthew Sennett (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1935 Music Hath Charms (uncredited)
 1935 The Ghost Goes West
Mackaye (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1935 The 39 Steps
Clergyman on the Flying Scotsman (uncredited)
 1934 The Third Clue
Reuben (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1934 A Glimpse of Paradise (uncredited)
 1934 What Happened Then?
Kirkland (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1933 Mixed Doubles
Reverend Arthur Escott
 1933 Chelsea Life (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1933 Anne One Hundred
Mole (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1932 The Man Who Won (as Quentin McPhearson)
 1932 Frail Women (uncredited)
 1931 Number, Please (Short) (as Quentin McPhearson)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mr. Hymack | Quinton MacPherson | Quinton Macpherson | Quentin McPhearson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page