No photo available. Represent Lillian McMurray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 540,466 this week

Lillian McMurray (1888–1985)

Lillian McMurray was born on January 22, 1888 in California, USA as Lillian Carrillo Curry. She was an actress, known for The Gold Rush (1925) and The Idle Class (1921). She died on April 22, 1985 in Los Angeles, California. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 95 people
created 06 Dec 2018
 
a list of 914 people
created 01 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lillian McMurray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Gold Rush Extra in Chilkoot Pass Climb
1925
1921

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1925 The Gold Rush
Extra in Chilkoot Pass Climb (uncredited)
 1921 The Idle Class (Short)
Maid (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She legally changed her name to Lillian Grey after Charles Chaplin divorced her daughter Lita Grey in 1928. See more »

Nickname:

Lillian Spicer See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed