STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,051 this week

Linda McMahon (I)


Linda McMahon was born on October 4, 1948 in New Bern, North Carolina, USA as Linda Marie Edwards. She is an actress and producer, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE: McMahon (2006) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). She has been married to Vince McMahon since August 6, 1966. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 15 Aug 2018
 
a list of 13 people
created 06 Jun 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda McMahon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

WWE Raw Linda McMahon / Self - Audience Member
(1993-2010)
WWE: McMahon Linda McMahon
(2006)
WWE Smackdown! Linda McMahon
(1999-2001)
WWE Sunday Night Heat Linda McMahon
(1999-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2014 WWE Summerslam (TV Special)
Linda McMahon
 2013 WWE: Triple H - Thy Kingdom Come (Video)
Linda McMahon
 1997-2007 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Linda McMahon
- Episode #15.36 (2007) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #15.33 (2007) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #13.42 (2005) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #13.41 (2005) ... Linda McMahon
- WWE Homecoming (2005) ... Linda McMahon
 2006 WWE: McMahon (Video)
Linda McMahon
 2002 Best of the WWF 2001 (Video)
Linda McMahon
 2001 Best of Raw Vol. 3 (Video)
Linda McMahon
 1999-2001 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Linda McMahon
- Episode #3.6 (2001) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #2.43 (2001) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #2.27 (2001) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #2.24 (2001) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #2.14 (2000) ... Linda McMahon
 2001 WrestleMania X-Seven (TV Special)
Linda McMahon
 2000 WWF No Mercy (Video Game)
Linda McMahon
 1999-2000 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Linda McMahon
- Episode #3.32 (2000) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #3.26 (2000) ... Linda McMahon
- Episode #2.34 (1999) ... Linda McMahon
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

SBA Administrator Linda McMahon

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Spouse:

Vince McMahon  (2 children)

Children:

Shane McMahon | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the WWE] My husband and I built our business from scratch, building it to a publicly traded global enterprise with more than 800 employees. See more »

Trivia:

Selected by President-elect Donald Trump to be his leader of the Small Business Administration in his cabinet [2017]. See more »

Nickname:

Gamma Gamma

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed