Kinsey McLean


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,539 this week
Demo Reel
4:26 | Demo Reel
Kinsey McLean was born on October 20, 1978 in Winter Park, Florida, USA as Kinsey Thompson McLean. He is an actor and producer, known for Thor (2011), Greek (2007) and Justified (2010). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Thor
Sat, Sep 26 5:00 PM PDT on EPIX (677)
Thor
Sat, Sep 26 8:00 PM PDT on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 127 people
created 1 day ago
 
a list of 818 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kinsey McLean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Thor Viking
(2011)
Greek Trip / Omega Chi Brother
(2008-2011)
Justified Chris
(2011-2014)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2015 A Day at the Beach (Short) (completed)
Monster
 2018 Carbone (TV Series)
Dugan
- Cheers (2018) ... Dugan
 2018 NCIS (TV Series)
Navy Commander Sean Evans
- Keep Your Friends Close (2018) ... Navy Commander Sean Evans
 2017 Fear the Walking Dead (TV Series)
Medic
- The New Frontier (2017) ... Medic
 2015 The Right Girl (TV Movie)
Valet
 2015 Aquarius (TV Series)
Uni #2
- Everybody's Been Burned (2015) ... Uni #2
 2011-2014 Justified (TV Series)
Chris
- Raw Deal (2014) ... Chris
- Blaze of Glory (2011) ... Chris
 2013 The Wanderers
O'Brian
 2012/I Take Care
Kevin
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Laughlin CSI #2
- Seeing Red (2012) ... Laughlin CSI #2
 2011 Spit (Short)
Jefferson
 2011 Thule (Short)
Amn. McBride
 2011 Thor
Viking
 2008-2011 Greek (TV Series)
Trip / Omega Chi Brother
- Agents for Change (2011) ... Trip
- Subclass Plagiostomi (2011) ... Trip
- Fumble (2011) ... Trip
- Cross Examined Life (2011) ... Trip
- Fools Rush In (2011) ... Trip
 2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
PFC
- Special Delivery (2010) ... PFC
 2010 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Billy Linneman
- Suicide Is Painless (2010) ... Billy Linneman
 2010 Turbulent Skies (TV Movie)
Jimmy
 2009 Not Necessary (Short)
Slater
 2009 Party Girl Plus One (TV Series)
Bathroom Guy
- Party Girl (2009) ... Bathroom Guy
 2009 The Resurrection of Officer Rollins (Short)
Officer Jeffries
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Cop '80
- Into the Blue (2009) ... Cop '80
 2007 House (TV Series)
Fisher
- Human Error (2007) ... Fisher
 2006 E-Ring (TV Series)
Embassy Marine Corporal
- The General (2006) ... Embassy Marine Corporal
 2005 JAG (TV Series)
Lance Corporal Cliff Pardee
- Two Towns (2005) ... Lance Corporal Cliff Pardee
 2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember
Classmate (uncredited)
 2001 Pearl Harbor
Soldier in Theater (uncredited)
 1999 Wayward Son
Picnicker (uncredited)
 1999 The Simple Life of Noah Dearborn (TV Movie)
Paperboy (uncredited)
 1997 That Darn Cat
Kid #3
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Kinz

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed