STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,090 this week

Philip McKeon (I)


Philip McKeon was born on November 11, 1964 in Westbury, New York, USA as Philip Anthony McKeon. He is an actor and producer, known for The Jacket (2005), Alice (1976) and Murder in the First (1995). See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 13 Oct 2014
 
a list of 214 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Apr 2016
 
a list of 210 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip McKeon's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Jacket
The Jacket Producer
(2005)
Alice
Alice Tommy Hyatt
(1976-1985)
Murder in the First
(1995)
Where the Day Takes You
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1994 Ghoulies IV (Video)
Demon
 1993 Sandman
Gordie (as Phil McKeon)
 1991 976-Evil II
Taylor (as Phil McKeon)
 1989 Red Surf (Video)
True Blue
 1988 Favorite Son (TV Mini-Series)
- Part Three (1988)
- Part Two (1988)
- Part One (1988)
 1987 Return to Horror High
Richard Farley
 1986 Amazing Stories (TV Series)
Stick
- No Day at the Beach (1986) ... Stick
 1976-1985 Alice (TV Series)
Tommy Hyatt
- Th-th-th-that's All Folks (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Vera's Grounded Gumshoe (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore: Part 2 (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore: Part 1 (1985) ... Tommy Hyatt
- Tommy's Lost Weekend (1984) ... Tommy Hyatt
 1984 Weekend (TV Short)
 1984 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Gary Atkins
 1984 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Raymond Koster
- Sweet Life/Games People Play (1984) ... Raymond Koster
 1982 Leadfoot (TV Movie)
Tommy Russell
 1979 CHiPs (TV Series)
Philip McKeon
- Roller Disco: Part 2 (1979) ... Philip McKeon (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Philip A. McKeon | Phil McKeon

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Older brother of Nancy McKeon. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial