No photo available. Represent Todd McKenney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,060 this week

Todd McKenney

Todd McKenney was born on May 31, 1965 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. He is an actor, known for Winners & Losers (2011), Strictly Ballroom (1992) and The Mick Molloy Show (1999). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Wonder Park, "Preacher," and The Spy Who Dumped Me.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todd McKenney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Winners & Losers
Winners & Losers Bryce Thompson / Bryce Thomson / Jenny's Boss
(2011-2016)
Strictly Ballroom
Strictly Ballroom Nathan Starkey
(1992)
The Mick Molloy Show
The Mick Molloy Show Peter Allen
(1999)
Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell
Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell The Young Molly Meldrum
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2011-2016 Winners & Losers (TV Series)
Bryce Thompson / Bryce Thomson / Jenny's Boss
- The Last Five Years (2016) ... Bryce Thompson
- The Right Wrong Choice (2014) ... Bryce Thomson
- Those People in the Paper (2011) ... Jenny's Boss
 2014 Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell (TV Series)
The Young Molly Meldrum
- Episode #4.5 (2014) ... The Young Molly Meldrum
 2011 Annie
Rooster
 1999 The Mick Molloy Show (TV Series)
Peter Allen
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Peter Allen
 1992 Strictly Ballroom
Nathan Starkey
 1988 Midnight Dancer
Dancer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in the video for Elton John's "Sad Songs (Say So Much)"

Official Sites:

Todd McKenney

Alternate Names:

Todd McKenny
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Portrayed singer/songwriter Peter Allen in the long-running Australian stage musical "The Boy From Oz". In 1999, Todd was given special dispensation by U.S. Actors Equity to reprise the role on Broadway when producers took the show Stateside following its Australian tour. However the role eventually went to Hugh Jackman. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page