STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 802,024 this week

Robbie McIntosh (I)


Robbie McIntosh was born on October 25, 1957 in Sutton, Surrey, England. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2594 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robbie McIntosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Iron Man 2 Soundtrack
(2010)
Taxi Soundtrack
(2004)
Blue Streak Soundtrack
(1999)
Undercover Brother Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (26 credits)
 2019 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Paul Rudd/DJ Khaled (2019) ... (writer: "Jealous")
 2019 The Beach Bum (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 2016-2018 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- John Goodman/Zoe Lister-Jones/Josh Blue (2018) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Whoopi Goldberg/Zoe Lister-Jones/Lecrae feat. Lalah Hathaway (2016) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Ben Affleck/Zoe Lister-Jones/Zayn (2016) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Tracy Morgan/Julianne Hough/Hank Williams Jr. (2016) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #19.40 (2011) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.19 (2011) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Bono & The Edge/Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark (2011) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - as Robbie McInstosh)
 2006 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Momma Cherri's Soul Food Shack Revisited (2006) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
 2006 Running with Scissors (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" (1975))
 2006 Beer League (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces" - as Robert McIntosh)
 2005 Roll Bounce (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 2005 Life, the Universe and Douglas Adams (Video documentary) (performer: "Strange Attractor", "Green Tom", "Gone Dancing", "Steamboat", "Thou", "Thanks Chet", "Magic Trainers", "Go to Bed Now", "Fanny Poet", "Now and Forever") / (writer: "Strange Attractor", "Green Tom", "Gone Dancing", "Steamboat", "Thou", "Thanks Chet", "Magic Trainers", "Go to Bed Now", "Fanny Poet", "Now and Forever")
 2004 Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - as McIntosh)
 2004/I Taxi (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 2004 Starsky & Hutch (writer: "Cut The Cake")
 2004 Torque (performer: "Fire and Flame") / (writer: "Fire and Flame")
 2002 My Own Private Oshawa (TV Special) (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 2002 Quentin Tarantino's Star Wars (Video short) (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 2002 Undercover Brother (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces")
 1999 Blue Streak (writer: "Criminal Mind")
 1999 Bowfinger (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 1997 Suicide Kings (writer: "Cut The Cake")
 1997 Private Parts (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces" - as Robert McIntosh)
 1996 The People vs. Larry Flynt (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 1996 Swingers (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 1991 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Way We Was (1991) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
 1990 The Spirit of '76 (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces")
 1985 The Falcon and the Snowman (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - as Average White Band)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Pretenders
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Held a brief stint as Paul McCartney's lead guitarist (1989-1993) See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed