Bradley McIntosh

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,174 this week
Trailer
1:37 | Trailer
Bradley was born on 8 August 1981 at St Thomas' Hospital, Westminster in London. His dad is a record producer and his mum is a backing singer who has worked with Ace of Base. He set up a band with his sister and cousin called Crisp. Then when he was 17 he joined the pop group S Club 7 who act and sing. S Club 7's first project was a tv series ... See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Related News

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1122 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bradley McIntosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

One Day Soundtrack
(2011)
(2003)
The Parole Officer Soundtrack
(2001)
Queer as Folk Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2003 S Club Seeing Double
Bradley
 2002 S Club 7: You (Music Video)
Bradley McIntosh
 2002 Viva S Club (TV Series)
Bradley
- Let's Get Out of Here (2002) ... Bradley
- 24 Minutes Till Doomsday (2002) ... Bradley
- Survival (2002) ... Bradley
- Of Mice and Music (2002) ... Bradley
- The Rain in Spain (2002) ... Bradley
 2001 S Club 7: Have You Ever (Music Video)
Bradley McIntosh
 2001 Hollywood 7 (TV Series)
Bradley
- The Return (2001) ... Bradley
- The Concert (2001) ... Bradley
- The Vanishing (2001) ... Bradley
- Supporting Parts (2001) ... Bradley
- Alone Again (2001) ... Bradley
 2001 S Club 7: Don't Stop Movin' (Music Video)
Bradley McIntosh
 2001 S Club 7: Never Had a Dream Come True (Music Video)
Bradley McIntosh
 2000 S Club 7: Reach (Music Video)
Bradley McIntosh (as S Club 7)
 2000 S Club 7: Artistic Differences (TV Movie)
Bradley
 2000 S Club 7 in L.A. (TV Series)
Bradley
- Goodbye Hollywood (2000) ... Bradley
- Working (2000) ... Bradley
- Making Movies (2000) ... Bradley
- Game Boy (2000) ... Bradley
- Fall Out (2000) ... Bradley
 1999-2000 S Club 7 in Miami (TV Series)
Bradley
- Boyfriends and Birthdays (2000) ... Bradley
- Back to the 50's (2000) ... Bradley
- Reprise (1999) ... Bradley
- How Deep Is Your Love? (1999) ... Bradley
- Bermuda Triangle (1999) ... Bradley
 1999 S Club 7: You're My Number One (Short)
Bradley McIntosh
 1999 S Club 7: Two in a Million (Music Video)
Bradley McIntosh
 1999 S Club 7: Boyfriends and Birthdays (TV Movie)
Bradley
 1999 S Club 7: S Club Party (Music Video)
Bradley McIntosh (as S Club 7)
 1999 S Club 7: Back to the 50's (TV Movie)
Bradley
 1999 S Club 7: Bring It All Back (Music Video)
Bradley McIntosh
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S Club 3 | S Club 7 | S Club | Bradley 'Dynamite' McIntosh

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My perfect waking-up time is about 12 or 1 o'clock. At the moment I have to get up at 8 o'clock, so it's tough! See more »

Trivia:

He has a dog caled Lucky a cat called Snotty and 2 horses called Dilly and Charmer. See more »

Nickname:

Tosh See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed