No photo available. Represent Nana Mchedlidze? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 527,007 this week

Nana Mchedlidze (1926–2016)

Nana Mchedlidze was born on March 20, 1926 in Tsulukidze, Georgian SSR, USSR as Nana Bidzinovna Mchedlidze. She was a director and actress, known for Imeruli eskizebi (1979), Pirveli mertskhali (1975) and Vigatsas avtobusze agviandeba (1967). She died on March 29, 2016 in Tbilisi, Georgia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 90) in Tbilisi, Georgia

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 770 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 4 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nana Mchedlidze's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nana Mtschelidse
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed