STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,022 this week

Judith McGrath (1947–2017)


Judith McGrath was born on April 21, 1947 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia. She was an actress, known for All Saints (1998), Prisoner (1979) and A Country Practice (1981). She died on October 20, 2017 in Australia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Australia

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 109 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 10 people
created 12 Nov 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 11 Oct 2017
 
list image
a list of 709 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judith McGrath's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

All Saints Von Ryan / Yvonne Ryan / Yvonne 'Von' Ryan
(1998-2009)
Prisoner Colleen Powell
(1979-1984)
A Country Practice Bernice Hudson
(1992-1993)
Winners & Losers Maria Crawley
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2011-2012 Winners & Losers (TV Series)
Maria Crawley
- Perfect Match (2012) ... Maria Crawley
- Two Point Oh (2011) ... Maria Crawley
- One Door Opens (2011) ... Maria Crawley
 2010 Scone Wars (Short)
Mavis Hepstead
 1998-2009 All Saints (TV Series)
Von Ryan / Yvonne Ryan / Yvonne 'Von' Ryan
- Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow 2 (2009) ... Von Ryan
- Yet Another Reality Check (2009) ... Von Ryan
- The Two of Us (2009) ... Von Ryan
- Damned If You Do (2009) ... Von Ryan
- Too Close for Comfort 2 (2009) ... Von Ryan
 2005 Pros and Ex-Cons
Centrelink Woman
 1996 Naked: Stories of Men (TV Series)
Margaret
- Blind-Side Breakaway (1996) ... Margaret
 1995 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Hazel
- Wrong Side of the Road (1995) ... Hazel
 1992-1993 A Country Practice (TV Series)
Bernice Hudson
- Powerplay: Part 2 (1993) ... Bernice Hudson
- Powerplay: Part 1 (1993) ... Bernice Hudson
- Big Yellow Taxi: Part 2 (1993) ... Bernice Hudson
- Tears for Fears: Part 2 (1993) ... Bernice Hudson
- Tears for Fears: Part 1 (1993) ... Bernice Hudson
 1989 Round the Twist (TV Series)
Matron Gribble
- Lighthouse Blues (1989) ... Matron Gribble
- Without My Pants (1989) ... Matron Gribble
- Santa Claws (1989) ... Matron Gribble
- The Gum-Leaf War (1989) ... Matron Gribble
- Spaghetti Pig Out (1989) ... Matron Gribble
 1986-1988 The Flying Doctors (TV Series)
Caroline Longley / Cynthia Cumberland-Brown
- One Final Request (1988) ... Caroline Longley
- Eye of the beholder (1986) ... Cynthia Cumberland-Brown
 1988/I Backstage
Hotel Telephonist
 1986 Sword of Honour (TV Mini-Series)
Dietician
- Episode #1.4 (1986) ... Dietician
 1985 Neighbours (TV Series)
Margaret Hamilton / Magaret Heywood
- Episode #1.68 (1985) ... Magaret Heywood
- Episode #1.19 (1985) ... Margaret Hamilton
- Episode #1.18 (1985) ... Margaret Hamilton
- Episode #1.14 (1985) ... Margaret Hamilton
 1979-1984 Prisoner (TV Series)
Colleen Powell
- Episode #1.456 (1984) ... Colleen Powell
- Episode #1.455 (1984) ... Colleen Powell
- Episode #1.454 (1984) ... Colleen Powell
- Episode #1.453 (1984) ... Colleen Powell
- Episode #1.452 (1984) ... Colleen Powell
 1984 Special Squad (TV Series)
 1977-1980 Young Ramsay (TV Series)
Ethel Dean / Rosemary Billings
- Gift Horse (1980) ... Ethel Dean
- Lame Duck (1977) ... Rosemary Billings
 1979 Skyways (TV Series)
Mrs. Mason / Dr. Mendelsohn / Zoe Lawrence
- Mercy Dash (1979) ... Mrs. Mason
- Who Killed Cock Robyn? (1979) ... Mrs. Mason
- Up the Down Staircase ... Zoe Lawrence
 1978 Cop Shop (TV Series)
Mrs. Bond
- Episode #1.23 (1978) ... Mrs. Bond
 1977 Bluey (TV Series)
Mrs. Thompson
- The Fat Cat (1977) ... Mrs. Thompson
 1969 Age of Consent
Brisbane Bird · Grace (as Judy McGrath)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Judith McGarth | Judy McGrath
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed