No photo available. Represent Mark Thomas McGee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,759 this week

Mark Thomas McGee

Mark Thomas McGee was born on December 7, 1947 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Equinox... A Journey Into the Supernatural (1967), Mind Twister (1993) and Sorceress (1995). See full bio »
1 photo »

From Bruce Lee to Baking Shows: Meet Mike Moh

No surprise that Mike Moh, who plays Lee in Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, digs martial arts. But ... frosting fails, too?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Thomas McGee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 1999 USA High (TV Series)
Alan
- The Last Hurrah (1999) ... Alan
 1998 Billy Frankenstein
Brain Vendor
 1998 The Odd Couple II
Wedding Bartender (as Mark McGee)
 1996-1997 Murder One (TV Series)
Reporter #3 / Reporter #5 / Reporter #4
- Chapter Twelve, Year Two (1997) ... Reporter #3 (as Mark McGee)
- Chapter Eleven, Year Two (1997) ... Reporter #5 (uncredited)
- Chapter Seven, Year Two (1996) ... Reporter #4 (as Mark McGee)
 1990 Bad Girls from Mars
Robber #1 (as Mark McGee)
 1990 Haunting Fear (Video)
Morgue Attendant #1
 1989 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Florist
- Something Borrowed, Someone Blue (1989) ... Florist (as Mark McGee)
 1984 Tank
T.V. Reporter (as Mark McGee)
 1982 The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
Dogette (as Mark McGee)
 1980 The Incredible Hulk (TV Series)
Sir Francis Drake
- Equinox (1980) ... Sir Francis Drake (as Mark McGee)
 1972 Zorgon: The H-Bomb Beast from Hell (Short)
Posse Member (as Mark McGee)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Fast and Furious: The Story of American-International Pictures", 1984 See more »

Alternate Names:

Mark T. McGee | Mark McGee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum, reveals what he's watching, and plays with how he says "Bosch."

Watch now



Recently Viewed