Eddie McGee (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,005 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Eddie McGee was born on February 24, 1979 in Long Island, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for The Human Race (2013), The Angel (2007) and Confidant (2020). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS: Los Angeles
Field of Fire (S6, Ep22)
Mon, May 24 3:00 PM PDT on ION (030)
NCIS: Los Angeles
Field of Fire (S6, Ep22)
Mon, May 24 3:00 PM PDT on ION (1218)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 134 people
created 25 Feb 2015
 
a list of 243 images
created 18 Jun 2019
 
a list of 1015 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 183 people
created 21 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie McGee's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2013)
The Angel One Legged Man
(2007)
Confidant Tommy
(2020)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
  Renko (announced)
Jacob Di Lorenzo
 2022 Kill Switch (Short) (pre-production)
Mason Hardy
 2018 The Shooters Nail (Short) (completed)
Mike McMullen
 2020 Confidant (Short)
Tommy
 2020 The Bright Side of Things (Short)
Eddie
 2020 Hunters (TV Series)
Vietnam Vet
- Shalom Motherf***er (2020) ... Vietnam Vet
 2020 Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens (TV Series)
- Not Today (2020)
 2020 FBI: Most Wanted (TV Series)
Injured Vet
- Invisible (2020) ... Injured Vet
 2019 9-1-1 (TV Series)
Frank
- Christmas Spirit (2019) ... Frank
- Fallout (2019) ... Frank
 2019/I Unexpected (Short)
Sam
 2019 Now What?! (TV Series)
Jacob
- This Boot Is Made for Walkin' (2019) ... Jacob
 2019 Eddie's (TV Movie)
Eddie McGee
 2019 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Reginald Marks
- Who Can You Trust (2019) ... Reginald Marks
 2018/II Swipe (TV Series)
Sean
 2018/II Aberration (Short)
Boots
 2017 Don't Turn Around (TV Series)
Narrator
 2016 Shooter (TV Series)
Disabled Vet
- Musa Qala (2016) ... Disabled Vet
 2016 Elementary (TV Series)
Theodore
- Bang Bang Shoot Chute (2016) ... Theodore
 2015 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Jonny
- Field of Fire (2015) ... Jonny
 2014 Happy Birthday, Ray! (Short)
Percy
 2014 God's Pocket
Petey Kearns
 2013/I Dusk (Short)
The Gunman
 2013 The Human Race
Eddie
 2012 Shifting (Short)
Eddie
 2012 Susan 313 (TV Movie)
 2009 The Philanthropist (TV Series)
Bill
- San Diego (2009) ... Bill
 2009 The Cleaner (TV Series)
Vet
- Last American Casualty (2009) ... Vet
 2008 Draw (Short)
Frankie
 2008 Knocked Down (Short)
Handicapped Guy
 2008 Priceless
Joey
 2008 Just Like Joe
Jimmy Mitchell
 2008 The Picture (of Vayreda) (Short)
Eddie
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Man in Wheelchair #2
- In Buddy's Eyes (2008) ... Man in Wheelchair #2
 2007 The Angel (Short)
One Legged Man
 2006 The Ex
Wheelchair Basketball Player #2 (as Edward McGee)
 2006 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Hal
- Episode #1.15058 (2006) ... Hal
 2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
Sgt. Hayes
- Profiteer (2006) ... Sgt. Hayes
 2006 Eddie Monroe
Crawford
 2005 Rose Woes and Joe's
Pimp Dddy
 2005 The Signs of the Cross
Jimmy
 2003 Mutant X (TV Series)
Mal
- Lest He Become (2003) ... Mal
 2001 Drop Dead Roses
Jason
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Edward McGee Jr. | Edward McGee | Edward McGee jr.

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the first season of Big Brother (2000). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed