No photo available. Represent Ian McFadyen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,414 this week

Ian McFadyen (I)

Ian McFadyen was born on July 8, 1948 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is a producer and writer, known for The Verge (2010), Newlyweds (1993) and Bingles (1992). See full bio »

Our Favorite Photos From 2020

Look back at our favorite moments throughout the year, from award shows to up-close shots of celebrities.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian McFadyen's work have you seen?

Known For

The Verge Producer
(2010)
Newlyweds Producer
(1993-1994)
Bingles Producer
(1992-1993)
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2010 The Verge (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- A Perfect Circle (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Darkness (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Arcade Fire (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Joy Division (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Chemical Brothers (2010) ... (executive producer)
  The Wedge (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 26 episodes, 2006) (producer - 26 episodes, 2006)
- Episode #1.26 (2006) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer)
- Episode #1.25 (2006) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer)
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer)
- Halloween Special (2006) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer)
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer)
 2002 The Comedy Company: So Excellent (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1993-1994 Newlyweds (TV Series) (executive producer - 52 episodes)
- Mothering Heights (1994) ... (executive producer)
- The Interview (1994) ... (executive producer)
- The Family Portrait (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Sleepless in Northfields (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Jealousy (1994) ... (executive producer)
 1990-1993 Let the Blood Run Free (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Episode #2.3 (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.2 (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.1 (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.9 (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.8 (1992) ... (executive producer)
 1992-1993 Bingles (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes)
- The Holidays (1993) ... (executive producer)
- The TV Commercial (1993) ... (executive producer)
- The Odd Single (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Motivation (1993) ... (executive producer)
- The New Manager (1993) ... (executive producer)
 1990 Larger Than Life (TV Series) (producer)
 1990 The Big Time (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... (producer)
 1989 The Great TV Game Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- Episode #1.16 (1989) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.15 (1989) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.14 (1989) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.13 (1989) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.12 (1989) ... (executive producer)
 1988 The Comedy Company (TV Series) (producer)
 1985 The Eleventh Hour (TV Series) (producer)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ian McTadyen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed