No photo available. Represent Tom McEwan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 230,510 this week

Tom McEwan (I)

Tom McEwan was born on August 9, 1940 in Corby, Northamptonshire, England. He is known for his work on Århus by night (1989), Speak of the Devil (2005) and Final Hour (1995). He is married to Terese Damsholt. See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom McEwan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1989)
Speak of the Devil Restaurent Owner
(2005)
Final Hour Thorlund
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2012/II Piggy (Short)
Monty
 2005 Speak of the Devil
Restaurent Owner
 2002 At the Faber (TV Series)
Voltesen
- Episode #3.4 (2002) ... Voltesen
 2000 Pyrus i alletiders eventyr (TV Series)
Giovanni
- Klæder skaber folk (2000) ... Giovanni
- En lang næse (2000) ... Giovanni
 2000 Swap Team (TV Series)
Presenter
 1997 Bryggeren (TV Mini Series)
Grosserer Josef Owen
- 4. afsnit, 1844-1847 (1997) ... Grosserer Josef Owen
- 3. afsnit, 1840-1844 (1997) ... Grosserer Josef Owen
 1995 Final Hour
Thorlund
 1994 Fearless Frida
Mr. Johnson
 1993 Jul i juleland (TV Series)
Brumle
- Der er noget i luften... (1993) ... Brumle
 1992 Mørklægning (TV Mini Series)
Gregers
- I filmens verden (1992) ... Gregers
 1990 Camping
Skotsk campist
 1989 Nissebanden i Grønland (TV Series)
Hansen
- 24. December (1989) ... Hansen
- 22. December (1989) ... Hansen
- 21. December (1989) ... Hansen
- 14. December (1989) ... Hansen
- 5. December (1989) ... Hansen
 1989 Århus by night
Ronnie
 1987 Omsen & Momsen (TV Series)
Omsen / Tom / Preben (Dad) / ...
 1986 På Rigmor (TV Series)
Bob, kunstner
- Tolderen og skøgen (1986) ... Bob, kunstner
 1985 Mor er major (TV Series)
Lastbilchauffør
- På flere fronter (1985) ... Lastbilchauffør
 1984 Nissebanden (TV Series)
Portner
- Skipper sprænger lydmuren (1984) ... Portner
 1984 Ude på noget (TV Series)
Polle
- Episode #1.13 (1984) ... Polle
- Episode #1.12 (1984) ... Polle
- Episode #1.11 (1984) ... Polle
- Episode #1.10 (1984) ... Polle
- Episode #1.9 (1984) ... Polle
 1984 Cykelsymfonien (Short)
 1983 The Danish Las Vegas Show (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.4 (1983) ... Various
 1981 Torvet (TV Series)
Cykelsmeden Orla
 1981 Goda' goda' (TV Series)
Man with Red Balloon
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... Man with Red Balloon (uncredited)
 1980 Little Virgil and Orla Frogsnapper
Cirkusdirektøren
 1978 The Olsen Gang Goes to War
Butiksindehaver
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1978-1982: Various stage shows (performing as the comedy trio Klyderne - the other two members being Jess Ingerslev and Jesper Klein) See more »

Alternate Names:

Tom Mc Ewan | Tom Mc'Ewan

Spouse:

Terese Damsholt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a jazz musician drummer.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed