STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,032 this week

Karen McDougal


Strikingly tall (5'8"), shapely, and statuesque brunette knockout Karen McDougal was born on March 23, 1971 in Merrillville, Indiana. She's of mixed Irish and Cherokee Indian descent. Karen has three older brothers and one younger sister. McDougal's mother remarried when she was nine and moved the family to Sawyer, Michigan. Karen studied tap ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 06 Sep 2015
 
a list of 31 people
created 1 week ago
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 10 Aug 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karen McDougal's work have you seen?

Known For

The Arena Jessemina
(2001)
Lovespring International Woman Across Street
(2006)
Stiletto Karen - Fernando's Girl
(2008)
Grind Playmate #1
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
  American Zealot (pre-production)
Latin Casino Hostess
 2013 Anger Management (TV Series)
Shelly
 2008/II Stiletto
Karen - Fernando's Girl
 2006 Lovespring International (TV Series)
Woman Across Street
- A Rear Window (2006) ... Woman Across Street
 2005 Jake in Progress (TV Series)
Hot Model
- Take a Number (2005) ... Hot Model
 2004 The Girl Next Door
Woman at Las Vegas Convention (uncredited)
 2003 Grind
Playmate #1
 2001/I The Arena
Jessemina
 2001 Joe Dirt
Taller Brunette Lifeguard (uncredited)
 2000 Charlie's Angels
Roger Corwin's Girl at Party (uncredited)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Ads for Patrón tequila (1999-2000) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 22 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have to admit I was completely smitten when the guy who delivers my bottled water said, "You have the face of an angel and the body of a goddess." See more »

Trivia:

Signed a developmental contract with the WWF (World Wrestling Federation) in October 2000. See more »

Nickname:

Barbie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed