No photo available. Represent Paul McDermott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,582 this week

Paul McDermott (I)

Paul McDermott was born on May 13, 1962. He is an actor and writer, known for The Girl Who Swallowed Bees (2007), The Scree (2004) and DAAS Kapital (1991). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 154 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 10 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul McDermott's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Scree
The Scree Bim
(2004)
DAAS Kapital
DAAS Kapital Paul Bumstead McDermott
(1991-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015 Della Mortika (Short)
Narrator
 2013 Wentworth (TV Series)
Mike Pennisi
- The Girl Who Waited (2013) ... Mike Pennisi
 2010 Tegan the Vegan (Short)
Dorian / Bryan / Trent (voice)
 2004 Through My Eyes (TV Series)
Trevor
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Trevor
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Trevor
 2004 Medusa: First Date (Short)
Eric (voice)
 2004 The Scree (Short)
Bim
 2003 The Night We Called It a Day
Band Manager
 1993 DAAS: Dead & Alive (Video)
Paul
 1991-1992 DAAS Kapital (TV Series)
Paul Bumstead McDermott
- Patience (1992) ... Paul Bumstead McDermott
- Hope (1992) ... Paul Bumstead McDermott
- Charity (1992) ... Paul Bumstead McDermott
- Chastity (1992) ... Paul Bumstead McDermott
- Faith (1992) ... Paul Bumstead McDermott
 1989 Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig (TV Series)
Doug Anthony All-Stars
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writes a weekly column for the Sun-Herald (Sydney) See more »

Alternate Names:

D.A.A.S
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of the Doug Anthony Allstars, with Tim Ferguson and Richard Fidler.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial