No photo available. Represent Andy McCoy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 160,148 this week

Andy McCoy

Andy McCoy was born on October 11, 1962 in Pelkosenniemi, Lapland, Finland as Antti Hulkko. He is an actor and composer, known for The Real McCoy (1999), Three in Love (2008) and Kites Over Helsinki (2001). He is married to Angela Nicoletti. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 137 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy McCoy's work have you seen?

Known For

The Real McCoy Andy McCoy / Gandi McCoy / Aleksander Hulkov / Super McFly
(1999)
Three in Love Soundtrack
(2008)
Kites Over Helsinki Soundtrack
(2001)
A Long Hot Summer Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2016 Andy McCoy Feat. Ville Valo: Xmas Song (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 2007 Hanoi Rocks: Fashion (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 2003 Hanoi Rocks: A Day Late, A Dollar Short (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 2002 Hanoi Rocks: People Like Me (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1999 The Real McCoy
Andy McCoy / Gandi McCoy / Aleksander Hulkov / ...
 1988 Iggy Pop: Cold Metal (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1984 Hanoi Rocks: Boulevard of Broken Dreams (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1984 Hanoi Rocks: Don't You Ever Leave Me (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1984 Hanoi Rocks: Up Around the Bend (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1983 Hanoi Rocks: Malibu Beach Nightmare (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1982 Hanoi Rocks: Mortorvatin' (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1982 Hanoi Rocks: Oriental Beat (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1982 Hanoi Rocks: Taxi Driver, Live (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
 1981 Hanoi Rocks: Tragedy (Music Video)
Andy McCoy
Show Show Composer (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plenty of rock music in bands

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andy Mac Coy | Hanoi Rocks

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

There has been lots of misunderstanding about Hulkko's family background. The truth is that he was born to Finnish parents whose families each have lived in the area of Rovaniemi, Kemi and Pelkosenniemi in the Finnish Lapland for generations. His non-Finnish looking characteristics, like the brown eyes and pronounced nose and cheeks, are said to be inherited from Hilja Hulkko, Antti's ... See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed