Will McCormack


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,651 this week
Will McCormack was born on January 13, 1974 in Plainfield, New Jersey, USA as William Joseph McCormack Jr. He is an actor and producer, known for Celeste & Jesse Forever (2012), If Anything Happens I Love You (2020) and Toy Story 4 (2019). See full bio »

What to Watch for Juneteenth

Check out movie and TV show recommendations from Amazon's Black Employee Network, an affinity group providing support for Black employees at Amazon while championing diversity throughout the company.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Office
Junior Salesman (S9, Ep13)
Fri, Jun 18 6:15 PM PDT on COMEDY (067)
Elf
Sat, Jun 19 4:28 AM PDT on STARZ (587)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5284 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 23 images
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 104 people
created 11 Dec 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 19 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will McCormack's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Oscar. Another 17 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Toy Story 4 Writer
(2019)
American Outlaws Bob Younger
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2021 Just the Two of Us (Short)
Walton
 2020 Grown-ish (TV Series)
Uber Driver
- Gut Feeling (2020) ... Uber Driver
 2018 A Wrinkle in Time
Mr. Teacher
 2016 Good Fortune (TV Movie)
Rabbi
 2015 A to Z (TV Series)
Kurtz
- M Is for Meant to Be (2015) ... Kurtz
 2014 Among Ravens
Chad Whitlock
 2014 Electric Slide
Fred Mercury
 2014 Alex of Venice
Lee
 2013 Mob City (TV Series)
Gunman
- Reason to Kill a Man (2013) ... Gunman
 2013 Here Comes the Night
Blair
 2013 The Office (TV Series)
Wolf
- Junior Salesman (2013) ... Wolf
 2008-2012 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
Robert O'Conner
- Sacrificial Lam (2012) ... Robert O'Conner
- The Medal of Mary (2012) ... Robert O'Conner
- Who's Bugging Mary? (2009) ... Robert O'Conner
- In My Humboldt Opinion (2009) ... Robert O'Conner
- A Fine Meth (2008) ... Robert O'Conner
 2012 Celeste & Jesse Forever
Skillz
 2011 Paul the Male Matchmaker (TV Series)
Harry
 2011 Alphas (TV Series)
Marcus Ayers
- Cause and Effect (2011) ... Marcus Ayers
 2010 Medium (TV Series)
William Gerwin
- Dear Dad... (2010) ... William Gerwin
 2008-2009 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Ethan Tavis
- Missing (2009) ... Ethan Tavis
- It's Not Easy Being Green (2009) ... Ethan Tavis
- Sibling Rivalry (2009) ... Ethan Tavis
- Unfinished Business (2008) ... Ethan Tavis
- Do You Believe in Magic (2008) ... Ethan Tavis
 2008 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Langston Weller
- Art Imitates Life (2008) ... Langston Weller
 2008 CU@Ed's (Short)
Tadd
 2007-2008 Dirt (TV Series)
Leo Spiller
- In Lieu of Flowers (2008) ... Leo Spiller
- Welcome to Normal (2008) ... Leo Spiller
- Ita Missa Est (2007) ... Leo Spiller
- Caught on Tape (2007) ... Leo Spiller
- Pap Smeared (2007) ... Leo Spiller (credit only)
 2007 Untitled David Kohan/Max Mutchnick TV Project (TV Movie)
Scott Allen
 2007 Stories USA
Dean (segment "Life Makes Sense If You're Famous") (as Will McCormick)
 2007 The Wind Fisherman (Short)
The Wind Fisherman
 2006 Right at Your Door
Jason
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Todd Miller
- Wasted (2006) ... Todd Miller
 2005 Joint Custody (TV Movie)
Shiff
 2005 The Commuters (TV Movie)
Ken
 2005 Syriana
Willy
 2005 Prime
Palmer
 2005 Must Love Dogs
Jason
 2003 Elf
Witness
 2002 Life Makes Sense If You're Famous (Short)
Dean
 2002 The Shield (TV Series)
Steve Hanratty
- Cherrypoppers (2002) ... Steve Hanratty
 2002 Abandon
August
 2001 Pretzel (Short)
Will
 2001 American Outlaws
Bob Younger
 1999-2001 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Jason La Penna / Jason LaPenna
- The Telltale Moozadell (2001) ... Jason LaPenna
- Employee of the Month (2001) ... Jason La Penna
- House Arrest (2000) ... Jason La Penna
- The Legend of Tennessee Moltisanti (1999) ... Jason La Penna
 2000 Boiler Room
Mike the Casino Patron
 1998 Downtown (TV Movie)
 1998 Harvest
Charlie McCormack
 1998 Dellaventura (TV Series)
Wayne Trent
- The Human Factor (1998) ... Wayne Trent
 1997 Colin Fitz Lives!
Todd
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

William McCormack | Will McCormick
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Uncle of Margaret McCormack Morris, Rose McCormack Morris and Lillian 'Lil' McCormack Morris. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed