No photo available. Represent Ally McCoist? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,669 this week

Ally McCoist

Ally McCoist was born on September 24, 1962 in Bellshill, Scotland. He is an actor, known for A Question of Sport (1970), A Shot at Glory (2000) and 1992 UEFA European Football Championship (1992). He was previously married to Allison McCoist. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 1250 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ally McCoist's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Question of Sport Self - Team Captain / Self / Self - Mystery Guest
(1996-2013)
A Shot at Glory Jackie McQuillan
(2000)
1992 UEFA European Football Championship Self - Forward (Scotland)
(1992)
FIFA 2003 Commentary
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2002 FIFA 2003 (Video Game)
Commentary (US version, voice)
 2000 A Shot at Glory
Jackie McQuillan
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Allison McCoist  (divorced)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Works as an expert pundit on ITV's flagship football programme The Premiership (2001). See more »

Nickname:

Bonnie Prince Ally See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed