No photo available. Represent Les McCann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,433 this week

Les McCann

Les McCann was born on September 23, 1935 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA. See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Les McCann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Casino Soundtrack
(1995)
The Ice Storm Soundtrack
(1997)
The Yards Soundtrack
(2000)
The Pallbearer Soundtrack
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2017 Better Call Saul (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Fall (2017) ... (performer: "McCanna")
 2017 In Prison Air: A Book by Thomas Roma (Documentary short) (performer: "Compared to What")
 2014 Bates Motel (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Meltdown (2014) ... (performer: "Cold Duck Time" - uncredited)
 2007 Talk to Me (performer: "Compared to What")
 2006 Lost (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Lockdown (2006) ... (performer: "Compared To What" - uncredited)
 2006 The Life (Short) (performer: "Compared to What")
 2002 Jackass: The Movie (Documentary) ("Cha Cha Twist")
 2000 The Yards (performer: "Boo-go-loo" (1967) - as Les Mccann)
 1997 Deceiver (performer: "Doin' That Thing")
 1997 The Ice Storm (performer: "Compared To What")
 1996 The Pallbearer (performer: "You Got It In Your Soulness") / (writer: "You Got It In Your Soulness")
 1995 Casino (performer: "Compared To What")
 1993 Aqui na Terra (performer: "Compared to What?" - as Les Mac Cann)
 1971 Soul to Soul (Documentary) (performer: "The Price You Gotta Pay To Be Free", "Hey Jorler")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Les McCann Band | Les McCann Ltd.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He discovered singer Roberta Flack, singing and playing jazz in a Washington nightclub, and recommended her talents to Atlantic Records.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed