No photo available. Represent Chris McCaleb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,350 this week

Chris McCaleb

Chris McCaleb was born on March 14, 1978 in Evanston, Illinois, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Sorority Forever (2008), Prom Queen (2007) and Sam Has 7 Friends (2006). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 148 people
created 15 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris McCaleb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sorority Forever Director
(2008)
Prom Queen Director
(2007-2012)
(2006)
R.I.P.D. Visual Effects
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2019 15 Minutes at 400 Degrees (Short)
 2007-2012 Prom Queen (TV Series) (32 episodes)
- Sexy Models (2012)
- Poker Face (2012)
- Stripped (2010)
- #1 Girl (2010)
- Nevermore (2007)
 2011 BlackBoxTV (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Slender Man (2011)
 2011 Endless Summer (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Bloopers (2011)
- Day9 (2011)
- Taryn Southern (2011)
- Sandeep Parikh (2011)
- TonyV (2011)
 2010 Control TV (TV Series) (31 episodes)
- 1,008 Hours (2010)
- Decathletes (2010)
- Day-cation (2010)
- Episode #1.28 (2010)
- No Pain, No Gain (2010)
  Sorority Forever (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2008) (series director - 1 episode, 2008)
- Summer Love (2008)
- Lust and Sacrifice (2008) ... (series director)
- I Kissed a Girl (2008)
 2008 Foreign Body (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Naked (2008)
- Once in My Life (2008)
- Watch Her Die (2008)
- Requiem (2008)
- Promise Me (2008)
 2008 Cockpit (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The New Guy (2008)
 2006 Sam Has 7 Friends (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Requiem (2006)
- Final Warning (2006)
- Neverwhere (2006)
- Halloween (2006)
- Party Girl (2006)
 2006 Welcome to Man-Bottomless (Short)
 2001/I Insomnia (Short)
 2000/I Murmur (Short)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of American Cinema Editors, and the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences.

Nickname:

Hurricane

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed