John McCain (I) (1936–2018)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,296 this week
Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
John McCain was born on August 29, 1936 in Canal Zone, Panama as John Sidney McCain III. He was married to Cindy McCain and Carol Shepp. He died on August 25, 2018 in Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 81) in Arizona, USA

Scary Good British Horror Movies

From Saint Maud to The Wicker Man here are some British horror movies that are certain to keep you looking over your shoulder for weeks to come.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Parks and Recreation
Ms. Knope Goes to Washington (S5, Ep1)
Thu, Oct 01 2:30 AM PDT on IFC (125)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 384 images
updated 05 Jan 2019
 
a list of 31 images
updated 18 Sep 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 
a list of 27 people
created 26 Nov 2013
 
a list of 31 images
created 17 Sep 2018
 
a list of 1319 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John McCain's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Saturday Night Live Self / John Ashcroft / Self - Host
(2002-2008)
(2005)
Democrazy Script and Continuity Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012-2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
John McCain
- Ms. Ludgate-Dwyer Goes to Washington (2015) ... John McCain (uncredited)
- Ms. Knope Goes to Washington (2012) ... John McCain (uncredited)
 2006 24 (TV Series)
CTU Staffer
- Day 5: 1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. (2006) ... CTU Staffer (uncredited)
 2005 Wedding Crashers
John McCain (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (153 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (150 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commentary, "Fortress Mentality," Published in "Air & Space/ Smithsonian," March 1998, Volume 12, Number 6, Page 66-67. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 7 Print Biographies | 3 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 17 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. John McCain | Senator John McCain | U.S. Senator John McCain | McCain

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I will defend the decision to destroy Saddam Hussein's regime as I criticized the failed tactics that were employed for too long to establish the conditions that will allow us to leave that country with our country's interests secure and our honor intact. We are in Iraq and our most vital security interests are clearly involved there. See more »

Trivia:

Inducted into the Arizona Veterans Hall of Fame in 2010. See more »

Nickname:

The Mac See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed