STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,349 this week

Bruce McBroom


Bruce McBroom was born in 1939. He is known for his work on The Hunt for Red October (1990), In the Line of Fire (1993) and The Nutty Professor (1996). See full bio »

Born:

'Solo' Cast Pick Their Movie Copilots

Who would you want by your side on a intergalactic adventure? Find out who the Solo cast would choose.

See their copilot picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9783 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce McBroom's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hunt for Red October
The Hunt for Red October Camera and Electrical Department
(1990)
In the Line of Fire
In the Line of Fire Camera and Electrical Department
(1993)
The Nutty Professor
The Nutty Professor Camera and Electrical Department
(1996)
48 Hrs.
48 Hrs. Camera and Electrical Department
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (67 credits)
 2012/I A Thousand Words (still photographer)
 2009 Imagine That (still photographer)
 2008 Meet Dave (still photographer)
 2007 Norbit (still photographer)
 2003 The Haunted Mansion (still photographer)
 2003 Daddy Day Care (still photographer)
 2002 I Spy (still photographer)
 2002 The Adventures of Pluto Nash (still photographer)
 2002 Showtime (still photographer)
 2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 (still photographer)
 2000 Nutty Professor II: The Klumps (still photographer)
 1999/I Life (still photographer)
 1998 Six Days Seven Nights (still photographer)
 1997 Fathers' Day (still photographer)
 1997 Metro (still photographer)
 1996 The Nutty Professor (still photographer)
 1996 Eraser (still photographer)
 1995 Three Wishes (still photographer)
 1995 Forget Paris (still photographer)
 1994 Clear and Present Danger (still photographer)
 1994 North (still photographer)
 1994 City Slickers II: The Legend of Curly's Gold (still photographer)
 1993 In the Line of Fire (still photographer)
 1993 Sleepless in Seattle (still photographer)
 1992 Mr. Saturday Night (still photographer)
 1992 Beethoven (still photographer)
 1991 Mobsters (still photographer)
 1991 City Slickers (still photographer)
 1991 Flight of the Intruder (still photographer)
 1990 Kindergarten Cop (still photographer)
 1990 Sibling Rivalry (still photographer)
 1990 The Hunt for Red October (still photographer)
 1989 Ghostbusters II (still photographer)
 1988 Twins (still photographer)
 1988 Vibes (still photographer)
 1988 Coming to America (still photographer)
 1988 Red Heat (still photographer)
 1987 The Monster Squad (still photographer)
 1987 Extreme Prejudice (still photographer)
 1986 Jumpin' Jack Flash (still photographer)
 1986 Short Circuit (still photographer)
 1985 Commando (still photographer)
 1984/I Runaway (still photographer)
 1984 2010 (still photographer)
 1984 Hard to Hold (still photographer)
 1983 Under Fire (still photographer)
 1982 48 Hrs. (still photographer)
 1982 Poltergeist (still photographer)
 1982 E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (still photographer)
 1982 Cannery Row (still photographer)
 1981 S.O.B. (still photographer)
 1980 The Fiendish Plot of Dr. Fu Manchu (still photographer)
 1979 10 (still photographer)
 1978 What's Up Doc (TV Series) (still photographer)
 1978 Magic (still photographer)
 1978 Who'll Stop the Rain (still photographer)
 1978 Coma (still photographer)
 1977 Capricorn One (still photographer)
 1977 New York, New York (still photographer)
 1975 Returning Home (TV Movie) (still photographer)
 1975 At Long Last Love (still photographer)
 1974 The Godfather: Part II (still photographer - uncredited)
 1972 What's Up, Doc? (still photographer - uncredited)
 1969 The Magic Christian (still photographer - uncredited)
 1968 I Love You, Alice B. Toklas! (still photographer - uncredited)
 1968 The Party (still photographer - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bruce V. McBroom

Contribute to This Page