No photo available. Represent Anna Mazzamauro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,718 this week

Anna Mazzamauro

Anna Mazzamauro was born on December 1, 1938 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is an actress, known for Fantozzi (1975), Fantozzi in paradiso (1993) and Fantozzi subisce ancora (1983). See full bio »

Where Are Marvel Movies Popular?

We crunched the numbers to find out which MCU movie is most popular for IMDb movie fans in 40 countries.

Check out our infographic

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 115 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 9998 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Mazzamauro's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fantozzi
Fantozzi Signorina Silvani
(1975)
Fantozzi in paradiso
Fantozzi in paradiso Signorina Silvani
(1993)
Fantozzi subisce ancora
Fantozzi subisce ancora Signorina Silvani
(1983)
Il secondo tragico Fantozzi
Il secondo tragico Fantozzi Signorina Silvani
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2017 Poveri ma ricchissimi
Nicoletta
 2016 Poveri ma ricchi
Nonna Nicoletta Tucci
 2012 Sogni... in una notte d'estate (Short)
The dream lady
 2002 Ma il portiere non c'è mai? (TV Mini-Series)
Adelaide
 1999 Fantozzi 2000 - La clonazione
Signorina Silvani
 1996 Fantozzi - Il ritorno
Signorina Silvani
 1993 Fantozzi in paradiso
Signorina Silvani
 1990 Fantozzi alla riscossa
Signorina Silvani
 1988 Fantozzi va in pensione
Signorina Silvani
 1984 Champagne in paradiso
Cesarina, the Matron
 1983 Sfrattato cerca casa equo canone
Angelica Stroppaghetti
 1983 Fantozzi subisce ancora
Signorina Silvani
 1981 Fracchia la belva umana
Signorina Corvino
 1980 Rag. Arturo De Fanti bancario: precario
Selvaggia degli Antigori
 1977 Il... Belpaese
Signora Gruber
 1977 Tre tigri contro tre tigri
Giada Nardi
 1977 Scuola serale per aspiranti italiani (TV Mini-Series)
 1976 Il secondo tragico Fantozzi
Signorina Silvani
 1975 Fantozzi
Signorina Silvani
 1974 Il bestione
Friend of Amalia
 1968 Non cantare, spara (TV Movie)
 1966 Le inchieste del commissario Maigret (TV Series)
La signora Deligeard
- La vecchia signora di Bayeux (1966) ... La signora Deligeard
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Anna Maria Mazzamauro

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page