No photo available. Represent Edna Mazia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,254,780 this week

Edna Mazia

Edna Mazia was born in 1949 in Tel Aviv, Israel. She is a director and writer, known for Hitpartzut X (2010), Nagu'a (1982) and Haya O Lo Haya (2003). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edna Mazia's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Hitpartzut X Writer
(2010)
Nagu'a Writer
(1982)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2006 Haverot Hachi Tovot (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2010 Hitpartzut X (written by)
 2003 Haya O Lo Haya (writer)
 1987 Himmo Melech Yerushalaim (writer)
 1982 Nagu'a
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1982 Nagu'a (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2003 Nina's Tragedies (personal thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2018 Yeshurun in 6 Chapters (Documentary)
Herself
 2016 Hayom BaLayla (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.55 (2016) ... Herself
 2011 24 Hours with... Israel (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Edna Mazai | Edna Mazya

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed