Michael May (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,206 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Michael May was born on May 25, 1982 in Winter Haven, Florida, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Auto/Biography (2019), Ghosts of the Ozarks (2021) and Fun Size Horror: Volume One (2015). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6924 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 9999 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 9110 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael May's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Auto/Biography Producer
(2019-2021)
(2021)
Conventional Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (38 credits)
 2021 Ghosts of the Ozarks (producer)
 2021 Auto/Biography: Cold Cases (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- The Bauerdorf Mystery (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Fastest Man (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Disappearance of Erma Alvarado (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Smuggler's Lane (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2019-2021 Auto/Biography (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- The Case of Missing Mustangs (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Story of Dead Man's Curve (2021) ... (executive producer)
- The Case of the Movie Cars (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Case of the Missing Movie Cars (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Ghosts of Mulholland (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Nice Ride (Short) (executive producer)
 2020 12 Hour Shift (associate producer)
 2020 Dear Guest (Short) (producer)
 2019 Peopling (Short) (executive producer)
 2019 Fun Size Horror's Shocktale Party (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Disturbing (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Filmmaker Spotlight: Watch the Footage Productions (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Femme Fatales (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Kids (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Filmmaker Spotlight: Lisa J. Dooley (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019/I Scare Package (co-executive producer)
 2019 Neurotica. (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- Eureka! (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2019/VIII Prey (Short) (producer)
 2019 The Soul Collector (Short) (producer)
 2018 Dark, Deadly & Dreadful (executive producer)
 2018 The Ashram (associate producer)
 2018 This World of Ghosts (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Avery Road (Short) (executive producer)
 2017/I Good Night (Short) (producer)
 2016/II I Hate Mondays (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Pillow Fright (Short) (executive producer)
 2015 Kill Them Mommy! (Short) (producer)
 2015 Conventional (Short) (producer)
 2015 Fun Size Horror: Volume Two (executive producer - segment "Pillow Fright" "Playing Dead" "Pinned" "Perfect") / (producer - segment "The Last Laugh" "Kill Them Mommy" "Prey" "Conventional")
 2015/I Coward (Short) (producer)
 2015 Fun Size Horror: Volume One (producer) / (segment producer - segments "Entity", "Voice")
 2014-2015 Indie Scene (TV Series) (associate producer - 8 episodes)
- Isabel Serrano (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Jorge Diaz (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Guest Rebecca Da Costa (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Norma Maldonado (2015) ... (associate producer)
- Carlos Leal (2015) ... (associate producer)
 2014 Voice (Short) (producer)
 2014 Paramnesia (Short) (producer)
 2014/II Entity (Short) (producer)
 2014 Half Light (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Hacker Gamez (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Burn Brightly (Short) (producer)
 2013 Music of the Car (Documentary short) (producer)
 2012 America's Car Museum (Documentary short) (producer)
 2011-2012 Consequences (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Everyone - Again (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Hari (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Thorah (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Jesus (2011) ... (executive producer)
- Ray (2011) ... (executive producer)
 2011 The Price (producer)
 2007 Killing Zelda Sparks (executive producer)
 2004 Date at Eight (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mikey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed