Bradford May


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,481 this week
Bradford May was born on August 3, 1951 in Los Angeles County, California, USA as Bradford Luis May. He is a director and cinematographer, known for The Monster Squad (1987), Lady Against the Odds (1992) and Tremors (2003). He has been married to Lisa Eilbacher since August 27, 1988. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 17 Jan 2020
 
a list of 724 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 134 people
created 03 Aug 2015
 
a list of 146 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 2357 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bradford May's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Monster Squad Cinematographer
(1987)
(1992)
Tremors Director
(2003)
Favorite Son Cinematographer
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (82 credits)
 2018 The Time Capsule (TV Movie)
 2018 Groomzilla (TV Movie)
 2017 Sisters of the Groom (TV Movie)
 2017 Love Unplugged (TV Movie)
 2017 Love on the Vines (TV Movie)
 2015 The Right Girl (TV Movie)
 2015/I Street
 2015 It Had to Be You (TV Movie)
 2015 How Not to Propose (TV Movie)
 2015 Reluctant Nanny (TV Movie)
 2015 Cloudy with a Chance of Love (TV Movie)
 2015 When Duty Calls (TV Movie)
 2014 The Michaels (TV Movie)
 2014 Rescuing Madison (TV Movie)
 2014 Chance at Romance (TV Movie)
 2014 Touched by Romance (TV Movie)
 2012 Blackout (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Blackout (2012)
- Part 2 (2012)
- Part 1 (2012)
 2012 Help for the Holidays (TV Movie)
 2012 The Seven Year Hitch (TV Movie)
 2012 Operation Cupcake (TV Movie)
 2011 Love's Everlasting Courage (TV Movie)
 2010 After the Fall (TV Movie)
 2010 Backyard Wedding (TV Movie)
 2010 Dad's Home (TV Movie)
 2010 Jack's Family Adventure (TV Movie)
 2010 Healing Hands (TV Movie)
 2010 Elevator Girl (TV Movie)
 2009 Flower Girl (TV Movie)
 2009 The Storm (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
 2008 A Kiss at Midnight (TV Movie)
 2008 The Nanny Express (TV Movie)
 2008 Mask of the Ninja (TV Movie)
 2008 Ring of Death (TV Movie)
 2006-2008 Wildfire (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Vows (2008)
- The Friend (2008)
 2008 Wildfire Webisodes (TV Mini Series short)
 2007 Supernatural (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tall Tales (2007)
 2005 Smallville (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Aqua (2005)
 2000-2005 JAG (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- The Sixth Juror (2005)
 2003 NCIS (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Seadog (2003)
 2003 Tremors (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Feeding Frenzy (2003) ... (directed by)
 2002 Hunter: Return to Justice (TV Movie)
 2002 Haunted (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Last Call (2002)
 2002 Witchblade (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Ubique (2002)
 2002 First Monday (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Family Secrets (2002)
 2001 Devil's Prey
 2000-2001 Nash Bridges (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Double Trouble (2000)
 1999 Millennium Man (TV Movie)
 1998 The Net (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Deleted (1998)
 1998 Gargantua (TV Movie)
 1997 Hawaii Five-O (TV Movie)
 1997 Asteroid (TV Movie)
 1996 The Burning Zone (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1996)
 1996 Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Ice (TV Movie)
 1995 Gramps (TV Movie)
 1994 Madonna: Innocence Lost (TV Movie)
 1993 It's Nothing Personal (TV Movie)
 1992 Amy Fisher: My Story (TV Movie)
 1992 Mortal Sins (TV Movie)
 1992 Legacy of Lies (TV Movie)
 1992 Lady Against the Odds (TV Movie)
 1992 Drive Like Lightning (TV Movie)
 1991 Fatal Friendship (TV Movie)
 1990 Over My Dead Body (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Dead Air (1990)
- Pilot (1990)
 1989-1990 Tour of Duty (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Dead Man Tales (1990)
- I Am What I Am (1989)
 1989 Mancuso, FBI (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Weapons-Grade (1989)
- Little Saigon (1989)
 1989 The Lady Forgets (TV Movie)
 1988-1989 The Equalizer (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Heart of Justice (1989)
- Starfire (1989)
- The Visitation (1989)
 1988 Knightwatch (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Repo Man Blues (1988)
 1988 Ohara (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1988 Friday the 13th: The Series (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1986-1987 The Twilight Zone (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Card/The Junction (1987) ... (segment "The Card")
- The Storyteller/Nightsong (1986) ... (segment "Nightsong")
- Gramma/Personal Demons/Cold Reading (1986) ... (segment "Gramma")
 1968 Hawaii Five-O (TV Series)
Show Show Cinematographer (32 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bradford L. May | Brad May

Spouse:

Lisa Eilbacher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Husband of Lisa Eilbacher. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed