Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caty Maxey's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Jurassic World Art Director
(2015)
Greenland Art Director
(2020)
Payback Art Department
(1999)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (26 credits)
 2022 Pivoting (TV Series) (1 episode)
- My Friend Died! (2022)
 2020 Greenland (supervising art director)
 2019 Mindhunter (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #2.7 (2019)
- Episode #2.6 (2019)
- Episode #2.5 (2019)
- Episode #2.4 (2019)
- Episode #2.3 (2019)
 2018 City of Lies
 2018 Yellowstone (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- The Remembering (2018)
- Coming Home (2018)
 2016/I Jason Bourne (US Art Director)
 2015 Ted 2
 2015 Woman in Gold (LOS ANGELES ART DIRECTOR)
 2014 The Greatest Event in Television History (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Bosom Buddies (2014)
 2011/I The Double
 2007/I The Invasion
 2001-2002 The Guardian (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- The Beginning (2002)
- The Chinese Wall (2002)
- Shelter (2002)
 2001 Rock Star (supervising art director)
 1996 She's the One
 1996 Faithful
Show Show Production designer (10 credits)
Show Show Art department (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Catey Maxey

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed