Abigail Mavity


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,218 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Abigail Mavity was born on March 4, 1993 in Mesa, Arizona, USA as Abigail Elizabeth Mavity. She is an actress, known for Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005), Zeke and Luther (2009) and The Onion Movie (2008). See full bio »

Dive Into Hollywood's Shared History with Broadway

We dive into Hollywood's long shared history with Broadway, and provide you with Watchlist picks from the stage and screen.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Malcolm in the Middle
Lois' Sister (S5, Ep13)
Thu, Jul 09 10:30 AM PDT on FUSE (158)
The Onion Movie
Sat, Jul 11 3:25 AM PDT on STZC (624)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 02 Oct 2011
 
a list of 4485 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 287 people
created 10 Apr 2019
 
a list of 1184 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abigail Mavity's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2005)
Zeke and Luther Lisa Grubner
(2009-2012)
The Onion Movie Roseanne McCormick
(2008)
Haunted Kathy Martin
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (40 credits)
 2014-2015 Sofia the First (TV Series)
Princess Lani / Tempest / Additional Voices
- Stormy Lani (2015) ... Princess Lani (voice)
- The Secret Library (2015) ... Tempest / Additional Voices (voice)
- The Emerald Key (2014) ... Princess Lani (voice)
 2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Ariel Williams
- You've Got to Hide Your Love Away (2014) ... Ariel Williams
 2013 The Ultimate Life
Young Hanna
 2012 Isabel (TV Movie)
Karen Lorenz
 2012 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Dania Grescoe
- Virtual Love (2012) ... Dania Grescoe
 2009-2012 Zeke and Luther (TV Series)
Lisa Grubner
- Inside Luther's Brain (2012) ... Lisa Grubner
- Sibling Rivalries (2011) ... Lisa Grubner
- The Unusual Suspects (2011) ... Lisa Grubner
- Ball of Trash (2010) ... Lisa Grubner
- Crouching Zeke, Dancing Luther (2010) ... Lisa Grubner
 2011/I Lone (Short)
Abby
 2011 Love Bites (TV Series)
Kit
- Sky High (2011) ... Kit
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Michelle Moller
 2011 Love Begins (TV Movie)
Cassandra Mae 'Cassie' Barlow
 2010 Futurestates (TV Series)
Jenny
- The Other Side (2010) ... Jenny
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Celia
- Throwing Fire (2009) ... Celia
 2008 A Kiss at Midnight (TV Movie)
Jennifer Sherman
 2008 NCIS (TV Series)
Jordyn Wright
- Stakeout (2008) ... Jordyn Wright
 2008 The Onion Movie
Roseanne McCormick
 2007 Star and Stella Save the World (TV Movie)
Star Sanders
 2005 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Rita Baxter
- The Sleepover (2004) ... Rita Baxter
 2004 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Pigtail Girl
- Drew & Jerry (2004) ... Pigtail Girl
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Joanna Krumholtz
- A Messenger, Nothing More (2004) ... Joanna Krumholtz
 2004 Summerland (TV Series)
Martha McFarlane
- Life in the Fishbowl (2004) ... Martha McFarlane
- Kicking and Screaming (2004) ... Martha McFarlane
- Secrets (2004) ... Martha McFarlane
- To Thine Self Be True (2004) ... Martha McFarlane
 2004 Method & Red (TV Series)
Daughter
- Pilot (2004) ... Daughter
 2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Meagan
- Lois' Sister (2004) ... Meagan
 2004 Angel (TV Series)
Hannah
- Smile Time (2004) ... Hannah
 2003 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Brianna
 2002 America's Most Terrible Things (TV Movie)
Claire Potts
 2002 100 Mile Rule
Kaitlin Davis
 2002 Haunted (TV Series)
Kathy Martin
- Three Hour Tour (2002) ... Kathy Martin
 2002 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Sara Age 8
- Hell's Bells (2002) ... Sara Age 8
 2002 Becker (TV Series)
Abigail
- Let's Talk About Sex (2002) ... Abigail
 2002 Coastlines
Rachel Lockhart
 2001 The Jennie Project (TV Movie)
Sarah Archibald
 2001 The Fighting Fitzgeralds (TV Series)
Marie Fitzgerald
- Blood, Sweat & Fitz (2001) ... Marie Fitzgerald
- The Cook, the Fitz, His Sister and Her Luggage (2001) ... Marie Fitzgerald
- One Angry Man (2001) ... Marie Fitzgerald
- The Loud Man (2001) ... Marie Fitzgerald
- The Easter Rebellion (2001) ... Marie Fitzgerald
 2001 When Billie Beat Bobby (TV Movie)
Billie (5)
 2001 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Raquel
- Child Care (2001) ... Raquel
 2000 Gideon's Crossing (TV Series)
Leah Culman
- Clinical Enigma (2000) ... Leah Culman
 2000 Family Law (TV Series)
Marla Anderson
- Telling Lies, Conclusion (2000) ... Marla Anderson
 2000 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Millie Radcliff
- Pandora's Box (2000) ... Millie Radcliff
 1999 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Ashley Oakes
- Victim Soul (1999) ... Ashley Oakes
 1995 Whisper of the Heart
Nao (English version, voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Long's Drug Stores (2003) See more »

Official Sites:

abigailmavity.com

Alternate Names:

Abby Mavity
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friends with Steffani Brass. See more »

Nickname:

Abby

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed