STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,028 this week

Lisa Maurer


Lisa Maurer was born on January 20, 1955 in New York, New York, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for The Warriors (1979), Jaws 3-D (1983) and Jacqueline Susann's Valley of the Dolls (1981). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jaws 3-D
Sun, Dec 05 3:15 PM PST on SUNDAN (625)
The Warriors
Mon, Dec 06 7:15 PM PST on EPXHTSD (598)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1003 people
created 24 Jan 2020
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 147 people
created 21 Jan 2015
 
a list of 694 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Maurer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Warriors Lizzie
(1979)
Jaws 3-D Ethel
(1983)
Hollywood Vice Squad First Hooker
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Valley of the Dolls (TV Series) (executive producer - 64 episodes, 1994) (co-executive producer - 1 episode, 1994)
- Episode #1.65 (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.64 (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.63 (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.62 (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.61 (1994) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1986 Hollywood Vice Squad
First Hooker
 1985 Fast Forward
Restaurant Lady
 1983 Jaws 3-D
Ethel
 1981 Jacqueline Susann's Valley of the Dolls (TV Mini Series)
Girl Assistant
 1980 Simon
Commune Member
 1979 The Warriors
Lizzie
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1993 But... Seriously (TV Special documentary) (clip from 'Celebrity Talent Scouts' courtesy of) / (clip from 'On Broadway Tonight' courtesy of)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisa Bishop
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed