No photo available. Represent Olivier Mauffroy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,682,501 this week

Olivier Mauffroy (–2013)

Olivier Mauffroy is known for his work on La Femme Nikita (1990), The Big Blue (1988) and Subway (1985). He died on March 16, 2013 in Paris, France. See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olivier Mauffroy's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1990)
The Big Blue Editor
(1988)
Subway Editorial Department
(1985)
Kamikaze Editor
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (23 credits)
 2009 Revivre (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2003 The Man Without a Head (Short)
 2001 News from the L Project (Short)
 2001 Julie Lescaut (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 La fourchette (Short)
 2000/I Exit
 2000 Ainsi soit-il
 1998 Interdit de vieillir (TV Movie)
 1997 L'enfant perdu (TV Movie)
 1997 Tonka
 1996 Le poteau d'Aldo (TV Movie)
 1992 Coup de chance (TV Movie)
 1988 The Big Blue
 1986 Kamikaze
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Olivier Mauffroi

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed