No photo available. Represent Mara Mattuschka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 698,861 this week

Mara Mattuschka

Born in 1959 in Sofia. Lives in Vienna since 1976. Studied ethnology and linguistics at the University of Vienna. 1990 Degree for painting and animation film (Prof. Lassnig) at the Academy of Applied Art /Vienna. Birth of son Max Victor. Numerous exhibitions and performances. See full bio »

Born:

Everything That's New on Netflix in September

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including "Ratched."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 
list image
a list of 329 people
created 27 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 184 people
created 14 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mara Mattuschka's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1994)
Loading Ludwig Director
(1989)
Phaidros Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2018 Phaidros
 2014 Stimmen
 2012 Qvid Tvm
 2009 Burning Palace (Short)
 2008 Running Sushi
 2007 Part Time Heroes (Short)
 2005 Legal Errorist (Short)
 2003 ID (Short)
 1997 Unternehmen Arschmaschine (Short)
 1994 S.O.S. Extraterrestria (Short)
 1993 Der Schöne, die Biest (Short)
 1987 Es hat mich sehr gefreut (Short)
 1987 Kaiser Schnitt (Short)
 1987 Les misérables (Short)
 1986 Pascal - Gödel (Short)
 1985 Cerolax II (Short)
 1985 Der Untergang der Titania (Short)
 1985 Golfball - Ode to IBM (Short)
 1985 Parasympathica (Short)
 1984 NabelFabel (Short)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Actress (14 credits)
Show Show Sound department (14 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mimi Minus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed