Liesel Matthews


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 322 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Liesel Matthews was born on March 14, 1984 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Liesel Anne Pritzker. She is an actress, known for A Little Princess (1995), Air Force One (1997) and Blast (2000). She is married to Ian Simmons. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Little Princess
Mon, Apr 12 12:33 PM PDT on HBOF (514)
Air Force One
Sat, Apr 17 5:00 PM PDT on SOCINH (973)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 20 images
updated 5 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 03 Feb 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 Sep 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 25 Feb 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 03 Oct 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liesel Matthews's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

A Little Princess Sara Crewe
(1995)
Air Force One Alice Marshall
(1997)
Blast Ears
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2000 Blast
Ears
 1997 Air Force One
Alice Marshall
 1995 A Little Princess
Sara Crewe
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1995 A Little Princess (performer: "Kindle My Heart")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Trust Fund Babies (2004) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Mattel's Barbie Tropical Pool and Patio. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Liesel Pritzker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her stage name is the result of a vicious custody battle between her parents. When A Little Princess (1995) was released she was supposed to be listed with her real last name, Pritzker-Bagley (she added the name Bagley after her mother remarried). However, her father insisted that she be listed as simply Liesel Pritzker and threatened to keep her from being in the film if his request was not ... See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed