No photo available. Represent Bryan Matsuura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 671,952 this week

Bryan Matsuura

Bryan Matsuura was born on October 6, 1987 in California, USA. He is an actor, known for Max Keeble's Big Move (2001), Baywatch Nights (1995) and The Pretender (1996). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Matsuura's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Max Keeble's Big Move Eighth Grader #1
(2001)
Baywatch Nights Asian Boy
(1996)
The Pretender Le Xuan Duc
(1998)
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2001 Max Keeble's Big Move
Eighth Grader #1
 2000 Perfect Game (Video)
Osamu Miyake
 1998 Between Brothers (TV Series)
Bryan
- Kung Fools (1998) ... Bryan
 1998 The Pretender (TV Series)
Le Xuan Duc
- Collateral Damage (1998) ... Le Xuan Duc
 1997 The Best Bad Thing (TV Movie)
Abu Hata
 1997 Grace Under Fire (TV Series)
Interviewer #6
- Grace Graduates (1997) ... Interviewer #6
 1996 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Asian Boy
- Terror of the Deep (1996) ... Asian Boy
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Boston University

Nickname:

Brybry

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed