No photo available. Represent Miwa Matsumoto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,863 this week

Miwa Matsumoto

Miwa Matsumoto was born on December 15, 1971 in Fukuoka, Japan. She is known for her work on Digimon Adventure 02 (2000), Digimon Adventure (1999) and Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Dumbo, Nobody’s Fool, and The Grinch.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miwa Matsumoto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Digimon Adventure 02
Digimon Adventure 02 Patamon / Pegasmon / Angemon / Shakkoumon / HolyAngemon / Hiroshi Shibata / Ebidramon
(2000-2001)
Digimon Adventure
Digimon Adventure Patamon / Angemon / Tokomon / HolyAngemon / Poyomon
(1999-2000)
Cardcaptor Sakura
Cardcaptor Sakura Chiharu Mihara
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2018 Digimon Adventure Tri. 6
Patamon / Angemon / HolyAngemon / ... (voice)
 2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. 5
Patamon / Angemon / HolyAngemon / ... (voice)
 2017 Digimon Adventure Tri. 4
Tokomon / Patamon / Angemon / ... (voice)
 2016 Digimon Adventure Tri. 3: Confession
Tokomon / Patamon / Angemon (voice)
 2016 Dejimon adobenchâ tri 2: Ketsui
Patamon (voice)
 2015 Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion
Patamon / Angemon (voice)
 2006 Powerpuff Girls Z (TV Series)
Carrot Monster
 2005 Zettai shônen (TV Series)
Akira Sukawara
- Tayorinaku yutakana fuyu no owari (2005) ... Akira Sukawara (voice)
- Sekai no himaku ga ana darake (2005) ... Akira Sukawara (voice)
- Kanojo tachi no chiisana bôken (2005) ... Akira Sukawara (voice)
- Shiawase wo hakobu yami no hikari (2005) ... Akira Sukawara (voice)
- Kieta mono to umareru mono (2005) ... Akira Sukawara (voice)
 2005 Digimon X-Evolution
Tokomon (voice)
 2004 Fullmetal Alchemist (TV Series)
Grandson
- That Which Is Lost (2004) ... Grandson (Japanese version, voice)
 2003 Dorimumikkusu Tivi: Warudo faitazu (Video Game) (voice)
 2002 Dejimon furontiâ (TV Series)
Kokuwamon
- Ladies and Gentlemen: The Beetlemon (2002) ... Kokuwamon
 2001-2002 Digimon Tamers (TV Series)
Makoto
- Yume Miru Chikara Koso Boku-tachi no Mirai (2002) ... Makoto (voice)
- Shuto Kaimetsu! Culumon no Negai (2002) ... Makoto (voice)
- Tsunagaru Kokoro, Fukkatsu no Beelzebumon (2002) ... Makoto (voice)
- Kessen! Dukemon Tai Beelzebumon (2001) ... Makoto (voice)
 2001 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Video Game) (Japanese version, voice)
 2000-2001 Digimon Adventure 02 (TV Series)
Patamon / Pegasmon / Angemon / ...
- Bokura no Dejitaru Wârudo (2001) ... Shakkoumon / Hiroshi Shibata (Japanese version, voice)
- Saigo no Âmâ Shinka (2001) ... Patamon / Pegasmon / Angemon / ... (Japanese version, voice)
- Kyôfu! BeriraruVandemon (2001) ... Angemon (Japanese version, voice)
- BurakkuWôGureimon VS WôGureimon (2001) ... Patamon / Pegasmon / Hiroshi Shibata (Japanese version, voice)
- Ankoku no Gêto (2001) ... Patamon / Shakkoumon (Japanese version, voice)
 2001 Digimon: Revenge of Diaboromon
Patamon / Angemon (voice)
 2000 Cardcaptor Sakura: Leave it to Kero! (Short)
Chiharu Mihara (voice)
 2000 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card
Chiharu Mihara
 2000 Dejimon adobenchâ 02 - Dejimon Hurricane joriku - Chousetsu shinka!! Ôgon no Dejimentaru
Patamon / Angemon / Seraphimon (Japanese version, voice)
 1999-2000 Digimon Adventure (TV Series)
Patamon / Angemon / Tokomon / ...
- Aratana Sekai (2000) ... Patamon / HolyAngemon (Japanese version, voice)
- Saigo no Ankoku Dejimon (2000) ... Patamon / Angemon / HolyAngemon (Japanese version, voice)
- Seikenshi HôrîEnjemon (2000) ... Patamon / Angemon / HolyAngemon (Japanese version, voice)
- Jigoku no Dôkeshi Piemon (2000) ... Patamon (Japanese version, voice)
- Onna no tatakai! RedîDebimon (2000) ... Patamon / Angemon (Japanese version, voice)
 2000 Digimon Adventure: Our War Game! (Short)
Patamon (voice)
 1998-1999 Cardcaptor Sakura (TV Series)
Chiharu Mihara
- Sakura and the Dangerous Piano (1999) ... Chiharu Mihara (voice)
- Sakura and the Awakened Key of Star (1999) ... Chiharu Mihara (voice)
- Sakura and the Mysterious Transfer Student (1999) ... Chiharu Mihara (voice)
- Sakura and the Last Judgement (1999) ... Chiharu Mihara (voice)
- Sakura's Pitch-Dark Literary Fest (1999) ... Chiharu Mihara (voice)
 1998 Beast Wars Second: Chô seimeitai Transformer (TV Series)
Scylla (voice)
 1996 Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (TV Series)
Grandchild
- Kid Samurai: A Big Ordeal and a New Student (1996) ... Grandchild (voice)
 1995 Nâsu enjeru Ririka SOS (TV Series)
Rumi, et al. (voice)
 1995 Wedding Peach (TV Series)
Jamapi
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miwa Matumoto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial