STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,082 this week

Nobu Matsuhisa


Nobu Matsuhisa was born on March 10, 1949 in Saitama, Japan. He is an actor, known for Casino (1995), Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) and Memoirs of a Geisha (2005). He is married to Yoko Matsuhisa. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Casino
Sun, Aug 21 1:30 PM PDT on AMC (046)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 389 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 
a list of 4962 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nobu Matsuhisa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Casino Ichikawa
(1995)
(2002)
Memoirs of a Geisha Kimono Artist
(2005)
The Girl from Nagasaki Cho-Cho San's Father
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2019 CNBC's Trailblazers (TV Series)
Featuring Guest
- Nobu Matsuhisa's Tokyo (2019) ... Featuring Guest
 2013 The Girl from Nagasaki
Cho-Cho San's Father
 2005 Memoirs of a Geisha
Kimono Artist (as Nobuyuki Matsuhisa)
 2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember
Mr. Roboto
 1995 Casino
Ichikawa
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Chef Nobu Matsuhisa | Nobuyuki 'Nobu' Matsuhisa | Nobuyuki Matsuhisa | Chef Nobu

Spouse:

Yoko Matsuhisa  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owner of popular Los Angeles sushi restaurant Matsuhisa See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed