No photo available. Represent Paul Matic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,958 this week

Paul Matic

Paul Matic was born in 1967 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor, known for Woman in Gold (2015), Der Winzerkönig (2005) and Schloßhotel Orth (1996). See full bio »
1 video »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 278 people
created 15 Mar 2014
 
a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Matic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Woman in Gold
Woman in Gold Austrian Man
(2015)
Der Winzerkönig
Der Winzerkönig Dr. Kauer
(2008)
Schloßhotel Orth
Schloßhotel Orth Pfarrer / Pfarrer Sylvester Kolomann
(1996-1997)
CopStories
CopStories Buchhalter
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2002-2018 Tatort (TV Series)
Simon Rohrbacher / Richard Domke
- Die Faust (2018) ... Simon Rohrbacher
- Zahltag (2002) ... Richard Domke
 2017 Babylon Berlin (TV Series)
Sommerling
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Sommerling
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Sommerling
 2005-2017 SOKO Donau (TV Series)
Dr. Seiler / Oberstaatsanwalt Dr. Seiler / Dr. Paul Seiler
- Der Finger am Abzug (2017) ... Dr. Seiler
- Ein hoher Preis (2017) ... Dr. Seiler
- Dicke Luft (2017) ... Dr. Seiler
- Tigran der Unsichtbare (2016) ... Dr. Seiler
- Der Kronzeuge (2015) ... Dr. Seiler
 2017 Die Toten vom Bodensee (TV Series)
Eheberater
- Abgrundtief (2017) ... Eheberater
 2016 Die Bergretter (TV Series)
Joseph Binder
- Achillesferse (2016) ... Joseph Binder
 2016 Berlin Station (TV Series)
Ulrich
- Lights Don't Run on Loyalty (2016) ... Ulrich
 2016 Die Stille danach (TV Movie)
Herr Wendt
 2016 Deckname Holec
Techniker
 2016 Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV Movie)
Gestapo
 2016 Seit du da bist (TV Movie)
Vater von Max
 2016 Pokerface - Oma zockt sie alle ab (TV Movie)
Dr. Weber
 2016 Hannas schlafende Hunde
Onkel Wolfgang
 2011-2016 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Alfred Löscher / Gefängnisarzt / Joachim Neuhofer
- Mord-Rezepte (2016) ... Alfred Löscher
- Und nichts war wie zuvor (2012) ... Gefängnisarzt
- Jedermanns Tod (2011) ... Joachim Neuhofer
 2015 Chucks
Vorgesetzter
 2015 Käthe Kruse (TV Movie)
Leo Schmaus
 2015 Woman in Gold
Austrian Man
 2014 BÖsterreich (TV Series)
Rasender Reporter
- Mittelpunkt und Ende (2014) ... Rasender Reporter
 2014 Der letzte Sommer der Reichen
Albert Heinsel
 2014 Sarah und Sarah
Exekutivbeamter
 2013 Raise - Erase (Short)
Priest
 2013 CopStories (TV Series)
Buchhalter
- Kopfschüssler (2013) ... Buchhalter
 2013 Karl der Grosse (TV Mini-Series)
Alkuin
- Kaiser Europas (2013) ... Alkuin
- Krieg gegen die Sachsen (2013) ... Alkuin
- Der Kampf um den Thron (2013) ... Alkuin
 2012 Mala fide (Short)
Dr. Benedict
 2012 Reichsgründung/Die nervöse Großmacht (TV Movie)
Ludwig Windhorst
 2012 Move On
Hotel manager Vienna
 2012 Europas letzter Sommer (TV Movie)
Johann Graf Forgách von Ghymes und Gács
 2012 Die Machtergreifung (TV Movie)
General Maercker
 2012 Schnell ermittelt (TV Series)
Hugo Dunfel
- Roswitha Thaler (2012) ... Hugo Dunfel
 2011 Wie man leben soll
Immanuel Kant
 2011 Die Konterrevolution (TV Movie)
General Georg Maercker
 2011 Das Glück dieser Erde (TV Series)
Richter Kamper
- Der Sturm (2011) ... Richter Kamper
 2011 Mein bester Feind
SS Untersturmführer Czorski
 2011 Restrisiko (TV Movie)
Reaktorfahrer
 2010 Die Mutprobe (TV Movie)
 2010 Lilly Schönauer (TV Series)
Bürgermeister
- Wo die Liebe hinfällt (2010) ... Bürgermeister
 2009 Blutsfreundschaft
SS-Scharführer Hangreiser
 2009 Liebe in anderen Umständen (TV Movie)
Klaus
 2009 Mein Kampf
Erich
 2008 Mörder (Short)
Der mann
 2008 Der Winzerkönig (TV Series)
Dr. Kauer
- Georgs Rückkehr (2008) ... Dr. Kauer
- Gute Zusammenarbeit (2008) ... Dr. Kauer
 2004 Der Ermittler (TV Series)
Dr. Bremer
- Schönheitsfehler (2004) ... Dr. Bremer
 2003 Lotti auf der Flucht (TV Movie)
Oswald Degenhardt
 2001 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Stefan Böhm
- Tödlicher Schmuggel (2001) ... Stefan Böhm
 2000 Die Frau, die einen Mörder liebte (TV Movie)
Staatsanwalt
 1996-1997 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Pfarrer Sylvester Kolomann / Pfarrer
- Einmal noch leben (1997) ... Pfarrer Sylvester Kolomann
- Eine Nacht auf dem Berg (1996) ... Pfarrer Sylvester Kolomann
- Ein Fax aus Bangkok (1996) ... Pfarrer
- Das gewonnene Wochenende (1996) ... Pfarrer
- Das Oldtimertreffen (1996) ... Pfarrer Sylvester Kolomann
 1996 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Martin Lobner
- Stadt in Angst (1996) ... Martin Lobner
 1996 Spiel des Lebens (TV Series)
Ulrich 'Uli' Remberg
 1992 Alles Lüge
Robert
 1989 Der Spatzenmörder (TV Movie)
Fahrradverkäufer
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Mátic

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Peter Matic

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed