No photo available. Represent Amy Mastura? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,270 this week

Amy Mastura

Amy Mastura was born on May 10, 1971. She is an actress, known for Dream Princess (1997), Mendidih Bro (2017) and Trauma (2004). See full bio »

Born:

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 652 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Mastura's work have you seen?

Known For

(1997)
Mendidih Bro Actress
(2017)
Trauma Nurul
(2004)
Damping malam Ku Khalira
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2017 Jejak Karmila (TV Mini-Series)
Syarifah Aniza
 2017 Mendidih Bro
 2014 Hati Untuk Siapa (TV Movie)
 2012 Shh... dia datang
Marina / Safea
 2011 Penanggal
 2010 Damping malam
Ku Khalira
 2010 Aku tak bodoh
Ibu Roy
 2010 Hooperz
Coach Q
 2004/II Trauma
Nurul
 2001 Tollgate Girl (TV Movie)
 2001 Senario lagi
Policewoman
 1999 K.L.U
Maria
 1998 Dream Princess 2
Nora
 1997 Dream Princess
Nora
 1995 Anugerah Juara Lagu ke 10 (TV Movie)
Performer
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Amy Mastura's Official Site

Alternate Names:

Amy Mastura Suhaimi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed