No photo available. Represent James Riffel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,627 this week

James Riffel

James Riffel was born on October 7, 1961 in New Jersey, USA. He is a director and writer, known for Black-Eyed Susan (2004), Mass of Angels (2004) and Night of the Day of the Dawn of the Son of the Bride of the Return of the Terror (1991). See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Riffel's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lowell Mason | J. Riffel | Jim Riffel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed