STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,780,919 this week

John Mason (I) (1858–1919)


John Mason was born on October 28, 1858 in Orange, New Jersey, USA as John Hill Belcher Mason. He was an actor, known for Moral Suicide (1918), The Reapers (1916) and The Fatal Card (1915). He was married to Katherine Grey (m. as McDonough, née Best) and Marion Stevens (aka Marion Manola). He died on January 12, 1919 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1293 people
created 17 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Mason's work have you seen?

Known For

Moral Suicide
Moral Suicide Richard Covington
(1918)
The Reapers
The Reapers Albert Jordan
(1916)
The Fatal Card
The Fatal Card George Forrester
(1915)
The Libertine
The Libertine Jim Mills
(1916)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1918 Moral Suicide
Richard Covington
 1916 The Libertine
Jim Mills
 1916 The Reapers
Albert Jordan
 1915 The Fatal Card
George Forrester
 1915 Jim the Penman
James Ralston
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

John B. Mason
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father: Daniel Gregory Mason; Mother: Susan W. Belcher. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed