STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,040 this week

Dave Mason (I)


Dave Mason was born on May 10, 1946 in Worcester, England as David Mason. He is known for his work on Flight (2012), Hi-Riders (1978) and The Choice (2016). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 27 Aug 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 15 Jul 2019
 
a list of 36 people
created 05 Jul 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 31 Jul 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Mason's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flight Soundtrack
(2012)
Hi-Riders Soundtrack
(1978)
The Choice Soundtrack
(2016)
Patch Adams Soundtrack
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
  The Last Experience (Documentary) (guitar) (pre-production)
Show Show Soundtrack (58 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Headkeeper" (Blue Thumb Records). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Delaney & Bonnie & Friends

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joined Fleetwood Mac in 1994. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed