No photo available. Represent Aleksey Maslyukov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,416,143 this week

Aleksey Maslyukov (1904–1962)

Aleksey Maslyukov was born on June 2, 1904 in Cherkassy, Kiev Governorate, Russian Empire as Oleksíy Semenovich Maslyukov. He was a director and writer, known for Road to Life (1955), Senka s 'Mimozy' (1932) and S dnyom rozhdeniya (1962). He died on April 14, 1962 in Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksey Maslyukov's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Road to Life Director
(1955)
Senka s 'Mimozy' Director
(1932)
(1962)
Karl Brunner Director
(1936)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1941 Tanker 'Derbent'
Appearing (uncredited)
 1928 Mlyn na vuzlissi
Shipov - a young mechanic
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Maslyukov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed