No photo available. Represent Nikolay Mashchenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,477,150 this week

Nikolay Mashchenko (1929–2013)

Nikolay Mashchenko was born on January 12, 1929 in Melovatka, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Nikolai Pavlovich Mashchenko. He was a director and writer, known for Khochu verit (1965), Parizhskaya drama (1984) and Mama, rodnaya, lyubimaya... (1986). He died on May 2, 2013 in Kiev, Ukraine. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Kiev, Ukraine

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolay Mashchenko's work have you seen?

Known For

Khochu verit Director
(1965)
(1984)
Komissary Director
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 1983 Semeystvo Karastoyanovi (TV Series)
 1980 Ovod (TV Movie)
 1979 Patyat kam Sofia (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1979)
- Episode #1.4 (1979)
- Episode #1.2 (1979)
- Episode #1.3 (1979)
- Episode #1.1 (1979)
 1973 Kak zakalyalas stal (TV Movie)
 1971 Idu do tebe
 1971 Komissary
 1965 Khochu verit
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

N. Mashchenko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Yorgos Who? Inside 'The Favourite' Director's World

Get to know the fractured films of Yorgos Lanthimos, director of Oscar-nominee The Favourite. And join us here for the IMDb LIVE at the Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party, streaming at 7:30 p.m. EST/4:30 p.m. PST on Sunday, Feb. 24.

Watch now



Recently Viewed