No photo available. Represent Mariano Marín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,812,035 this week

Mariano Marín (II)

Mariano Marín was born on May 25, 1959 in Pradoluengo, Burgos, Castilla y León, Spain. He is known for his work on Open Your Eyes (1997), Thesis (1996) and Diary of a Nymphomaniac (2008). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariano Marín's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Open Your Eyes Composer
(1997)
Thesis Composer
(1996)
(2008)
Amigos de Jesús Composer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (33 credits)
 2021 Ogro (Short)
 2020 Malditos (Documentary)
 2020 Drowning Letters (Documentary)
 2019 Siempre a prueba (Short)
 2018 Una humilde propuesta (Short)
 2018 Karma the re-encarnation (Short)
 2018 Indetectables (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Volcánica (2018)
 2017 La carta de Zahra (Documentary short)
 2017 Promises Halimo Can't Keep (Documentary short) (music by)
 2016 The Open Door
 2014 El amor me queda grande (Short)
 2012 Estudio 1 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 19:30 (2012)
 2012 The Wedding (Short)
 2009 La ira (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008 The Punishment (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
- Episode #1.1 (2008)
 2007 A golpe de tacón (Short)
 2007 ¡Sálvame! (Short)
 2006 To Let (TV Movie)
 2003 Chill Out!
 2002 Ciclo (Short)
 2002 Nada que perder (Short)
 2001 El diskette (Short)
 2001 Post coitum (Short)
 1996 Thesis
Show Show Music department (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

QuésQuísPás
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed