STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,784 this week

Barbara Marx (I) (1927–2017)


Barbara Marx was born on March 10, 1927 in Bosworth, Missouri, USA as Barbara Ann Blakeley. She was married to Frank Sinatra, Zeppo Marx and Robert Harrison Oliver. She died on July 25, 2017 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 17 Sep 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 25 Jul 2017
 
a list of 395 people
created 05 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Marx's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2000 The Life and Times of Kirk Douglas (Video documentary short) (special thanks - as Barbara Sinatra)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2018 Sinatra in Palm Springs (Documentary)
Self (as Barbara Sinatra)
 2003 Intimate Portrait (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Angie Dickinson (2003) ... Self (as Barbara Sinatra)
 2001 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Sammy Davis Jr. (2001) ... Self (as Barbara Sinatra)
 1992 The 9th Annual American Cinema Awards (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2015 Sinatra: All or Nothing at All (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Self
- Part 2 (2015) ... Self
 2007 The Bronx Is Burning (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Past Combatants (2007) ... Self (uncredited)
 1998 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Lady Blue Eyes: My Life with Frank Sinatra".

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | See more »


Alternate Names:

Barbara Marx Sinatra | Barbara Sinatra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One-time daughter-in-law of Sam Marx. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed