No photo available. Represent Agustín Martínez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,857 this week

Agustín Martínez (I)

Agustín Martínez was born in 1975 in Lorca, Spain. He is a writer and producer, known for La caza. Monteperdido (2019), Sin tetas no hay paraíso (2008) and Feria: The Darkest Light (2022). See full bio »

Born:

in Lorca, Spain

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agustín Martínez's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2019-2021)
(2008-2009)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (18 credits)
 2022 Feria: The Darkest Light (TV Series) (8 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.8 (2022)
- Episode #1.6 (2022)
- Episode #1.7 (2022)
- Episode #1.4 (2022)
- Episode #1.5 (2022)
  La caza. Monteperdido (TV Series) (based on the novel by - 16 episodes, 2019 - 2021) (created by - 16 episodes, 2019 - 2021) (written by - 12 episodes, 2019 - 2021)
- Ans del judici (2021) ... (based on the novel by) / (creator) / (written by)
- Can Falgueres (2021) ... (based on the novel by) / (creator) / (written by)
- S'Illa (2021) ... (based on the novel by) / (creator)
- Nocturno (2021) ... (based on the novel by) / (creator)
- Avenc (2021) ... (based on the novel by) / (creator) / (written by)
  Acacias 38 (TV Series) (8 episodes, 2015 - 2018) (writer - 3 episodes, 2015)
- Episode #1.812 (2018)
- Episode #1.147 (2015)
- Episode #1.120 (2015)
- Episode #1.115 (2015)
- Episode #1.35 (2015) ... (writer)
  Víctor Ros (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2016) (screenplay - 3 episodes, 2016) (head writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- El gran maestre (2016)
- La habitación cerrada (2016) ... (screenplay)
 2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Idiota (2014)
 2011 Homicidios (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Mientras duermes (2011) ... (written by)
- Labios azules (2011) ... (written by)
- Sexo, mentiras y cinta de vídeo (2011) ... (written by)
 2011 Crematorium (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Cambio de pareja (2011)
  Sin tetas no hay paraíso (TV Series) (story - 34 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (written by - 10 episodes, 2008 - 2009)
- Expiación (2009) ... (story) / (written by)
- El corazón de las tinieblas (2009) ... (story)
- Última noche en la tierra (2009) ... (story)
- Segundas oportunidades (2009) ... (story)
- Luces negras en el horizonte (2009) ... (story)
 2009 La chica de ayer (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- El abandono (2009) ... (written by)
- Llega el inspector Quintana (2009) ... (written by)
 2009 Hermanos & detectives (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- No me quieras tanto (2009) ... (writer)
 2006 Amistades peligrosas (TV Series) (dialogue - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... (dialogue)
 2005 Motivos personales (TV Series) (dialogue - 6 episodes)
- Fuera de juego (2005) ... (dialogue)
- La identidad del asesino (2005) ... (dialogue)
- Martorell busca a Nadal (2005) ... (dialogue)
- A la búsqueda de Martorell (2005) ... (dialogue)
- La pesadilla de Tania (2005) ... (dialogue)
  Maneras de sobrevivir (TV Series) (original idea - 5 episodes, 2005) (story coordinator - 4 episodes, 2005) (writer - 1 episode, 2005)
- La despedida (2005) ... (original idea) / (story coordinator)
- Dimisión o victoria (2005) ... (original idea) / (story coordinator)
- Ante todo mucha calma (2005) ... (original idea) / (story coordinator)
- Todavía una canción de amor (2005) ... (original idea) / (story coordinator)
- ¿Dónde están mis amigos? (2005) ... (original idea) / (writer)
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- ¿Nos conocemos? (2004) ... (writer)
 2003 Tres son multitud (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... (writer)
  Al salir de clase (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (writer - 81 episodes, 1998 - 2002)
- Es solo sexo (2002) ... (writer)
- Los jueves, milagro (2002) ... (writer)
- El héroe asustado (2002) ... (writer)
- La mala estrella (2002) ... (writer)
- Lumapsicosis (2002) ... (writer)
 2002 20tantos (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carmen Mola

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed