No photo available. Represent Luisa Martín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,722 this week

Luisa Martín

Luisa Martín was born on February 23, 1960 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. She is an actress, known for Médico de familia (1995), Desaparecida (2007) and Periodistas (1998). She is married to Albert Bori. They have one child. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 176 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luisa Martín's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Médico de familia Juani Ureña
(1995-1999)
Desaparecida Lola Álvarez
(2007-2008)
Periodistas Juani Ureña / Ángela Ferrer
(1998-1999)
Terca vida Julia
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2017-2018 Servir y proteger (TV Series)
Claudia Miralles
- Episode #3.1 (2018) ... Claudia Miralles
- Episode #2.200 (2018) ... Claudia Miralles
- Episode #2.194 (2018) ... Claudia Miralles (credit only)
- Episode #2.193 (2018) ... Claudia Miralles
- Episode #2.192 (2018) ... Claudia Miralles
 2017 La princesa Paca (TV Movie)
Juana
 2016 Bajo sospecha (TV Series)
Lidia Abad
- La confesión (2016) ... Lidia Abad
- El jardín (2016) ... Lidia Abad
- Catherine (2016) ... Lidia Abad
- Rafi (2016) ... Lidia Abad
- La cartera (2016) ... Lidia Abad
 2015-2016 Yo quisiera (TV Series)
Sol
- Misión talento 2ª parte (2016) ... Sol
- Misión talento 1ª parte (2016) ... Sol
- Crisis amorosa 2ª parte (2016) ... Sol
- Crisis amorosa 1ª parte (2016) ... Sol
 2015 Matar el tiempo
Señora
 2014 La soledad de las palabras (Short)
Charo
 2014 Los misterios de Laura (TV Series)
Agente Ortega
 2012-2013 Frágiles (TV Series)
Dolores
- Sin miedo a nada (2013) ... Dolores
- El extraterrestre (2013) ... Dolores
- La monja milagrosa (2013) ... Dolores
- El deportista atropellado (2013) ... Dolores
- Viejos amigos (2013) ... Dolores
 2010-2013 Gran Reserva (TV Series)
Agente Ortega
- El pago de los Cortázar III (2013) ... Agente Ortega
- El pago de los Cortázar II (2013) ... Agente Ortega
- El pago de los Cortázar I (2013) ... Agente Ortega
- Episode #3.13 (2013) ... Agente Ortega
- Episode #3.12 (2013) ... Agente Ortega
 2011 Maras (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 Rocío Dúrcal, volver a verte (TV Mini-Series)
María
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... María
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... María
 2010 Entrelobos
Isabel
 2010 Impares (TV Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2010)
 2010 Impares premium (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
 2010 La huella del crimen 3 (TV Mini-Series)
Juana
- El secuestro de Anabel (2010) ... Juana
 2008 Viva Luisa (TV Series)
Luisa
 2008 El caso Wanninkhof (TV Mini-Series)
Victoria Álvarez
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Victoria Álvarez
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Victoria Álvarez
 2007-2008 Desaparecida (TV Series)
Lola Álvarez
- El último día (2008) ... Lola Álvarez
- Día 24 (2008) ... Lola Álvarez
- Las claves (2008) ... Lola Álvarez
- Día 23 (2007) ... Lola Álvarez
- Día 22 (2007) ... Lola Álvarez
 2007 Las 13 rosas
Dolores
 2007 Pactum (Short)
Maruja
 2007 Manolo & Benito Corporeision (TV Series)
Marina
- ¡El autor, el autor...! (2007) ... Marina
- Un alcalde en la corrala (2007) ... Marina
 2006 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Rosa
- Camino de soledad (2006) ... Rosa
- Todo y nada (2006) ... Rosa
- Sangre de mi sangre (2006) ... Rosa
- Colores (2006) ... Rosa
 2004 La sopa boba (TV Series)
Carmen
- The Wonder Car (2004) ... Carmen
- Coge el dinero y corre (2004) ... Carmen
- La sirvienta asesina (2004) ... Carmen
- Un golpe de suerte (2004) ... Carmen
- Fugitivos de la 3ª edad (2004) ... Carmen
 2004 Tiovivo c. 1950
Laurita
 2002 El sueño de la maestra (Short)
Eloísa, la maestra
 2000 Terca vida
Julia
 1995-1999 Médico de familia (TV Series)
Juani Ureña
- Hasta siempre (1999) ... Juani Ureña
- Adiós muchachos (1999) ... Juani Ureña
- Otra oportunidad (1999) ... Juani Ureña
- Entre las cuerdas (1999) ... Juani Ureña
- Y eso no es lo peor (1999) ... Juani Ureña
 1998-1999 Periodistas (TV Series)
Juani Ureña / Ángela Ferrer
- Dos con leche y uno solo (1999) ... Juani Ureña
- Cuestión de confianza (1998) ... Ángela Ferrer
 1997 Más que amigos (TV Series)
Juani Ureña
- Casados (1997) ... Juani Ureña
 1995 ¡Quién dá la vez? (TV Series)
Chirla
- Noche de paz (1995) ... Chirla
- Rock duro (1995) ... Chirla
- Esto es cosa nostra (1995) ... Chirla
- Y si Lupita se fuera con otro (1995) ... Chirla
 1994 La mujer de tu vida 2 (TV Series)
Prostituta
- La mujer cualquiera (1994) ... Prostituta
 1993-1994 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Doctora Elena Ochoa / Coronel / La Chacha de la Famosa / ...
- El gran boom (1994) ... Coronel / Doctora Elena Ochoa
- Casinos de Las Vegas 1994 (1994) ... Doctora Elena Ochoa
- Filipinas (1994) ... Doctora Elena Ochoa
- Frankenstein (1994) ... Doctora Elena Ochoa
- El lejano Oriente (1994) ... Doctora Elena Ochoa
 1992 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Cartera
- Amiga por correspondencia (1992) ... Cartera
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "El verdugo", by Rafael Azcona and Luis García Berlanga. Dir. Luis Olmos. See more »

Alternate Names:

Luisa Martin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friends with co-star in Médico de familia (1995), actress Lydia Bosch. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed