No photo available. Represent Elena Martín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,071,573 this week

Elena Martín (I)

Elena Martín was born on September 3, 1964 in Alicante, Spain as Elena Martín Calvo. She is an actress and writer, known for Pero ¿esto qué es? (1989), Miss Caribe (1988) and Mira quien viene esta noche (1997). She has been married to Luis Mayandía since August 31, 2013. See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elena Martín's work have you seen?

Known For

Pero ¿esto qué es? Staff Humorist
(1989-1991)
Miss Caribe Betita
(1988)
(1997)
Centro médico Actress
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2017 Centro médico (TV Series)
- Episode #5.35 (2017)
 2006 Sábado noche (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 11 February 2006 (2006) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
 2004 Mis adorables vecinos (TV Series)
- Me persigue un conejo gigante (2004) ... (as Virtudes)
 1999-2004 Noche de fiesta (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 8 May 2004 (2004) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 1 May 1999 (1999) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 24 April 1999 (1999) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 10 April 1999 (1999) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
 2000 El burladero (TV Series) (as Las Virtudes)
 1999 Risas y estrellas (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 20 March 1999 (1999) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 6 March 1999 (1999) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 20 February 1999 (1999) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 6 February 1999 (1999) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 30 January 1999 (1999) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
 1998 Café con leche (TV Series)
Julia
 1997 Mira quien viene esta noche (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 4 August 1997 (1997) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 8 July 1997 (1997) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 1 July 1997 (1997) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 7 June 1997 (1997) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
 1997 De tal Paco tal astilla (TV Series)
María
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... María
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... María
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... María
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... María
 1995 Farmacia de guardia (TV Series)
Raquel
- Las apariencias engañan (1995) ... Raquel (as Las Virtudes)
 1995 Cuentos interruptus (TV Series) (as Las Virtudes)
 1993 Noche, noche (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 28 June 1993 (1993) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
 1991 Flipping con el zapping (TV Series)
Hostess (as Las Virtudes)
 1989-1991 Pero ¿esto qué es? (TV Series)
Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 18 January 1991 (1991) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 5 January 1991 (1991) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 28 December 1990 (1990) ... Staff Humorist (as Las Virtudes)
- Episode dated 21 December 1990 (1990) ... Staff Humorist
- Episode dated 12 January 1990 (1990) ... Staff Humorist (as Virtudes)
 1988 Miss Caribe
Betita (as Elena Martin)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

LasVirtudes | Elena Martin | Las Virtudes | Virtudes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Madrid, Spain: Performing the play 'El Hotelito'.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed