No photo available. Represent Miguel Martí? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,700 this week

Miguel Martí (I)

Miguel Martí was born in 1971 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is known for Sexy Killer: You'll Die for Her (2008), Vibraciones (2014) and Hotel Colón (2022). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Martí's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Vibraciones Director
(2014)
Hotel Colón Director
(2022)
Fin de curso Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2022 Hotel Colón
 2015 Una mañana cualquiera (Short)
 2014 Vibraciones (Short) (co-director)
 2005 Fin de curso
 2003 Slam
 2002 Anti-making of: Gente Pez (Video short)
 2001 Portman, a la sombra de Roberto (Documentary)
 2000 La cartera (Short)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miguel Marti

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed